Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 352 points
  2. Roman - 114 points
  3. THUNDER BIRD - 113 points
  4. Grand Nova - 108 points
  5. hello_im_creepy - 102 points
  6. shah - 82 points
  7. Rancho - 81 points
  8. Suhas - 77 points
  9. Sanal - 76 points
  10. Ajay - 74 points
  11. Charlie runkle - 69 points
  12. suraj.j - 64 points
  13. Nikeel - 58 points
  14. Lambodar - 53 points
  15. Rocsky - 53 points
  16. shajandeepu - 50 points
  17. mr.hola - 44 points
  18. Hrithikiantilldeath - 40 points
  19. Vivek Rai - 27 points
  20. Baadshah - 26 points
  21. Seinfeld - 26 points
  22. CultCharm - 22 points
  23. Irdwhelp - 22 points
  24. nitesh singh - 20 points
  25. God Father - 18 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.3k questions

263k answers

322k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+2 votes
81 views

Besharam crashed on 2nd Day while Humshakals collected good in the Weekend.

in Opinion by All Time best! (285k points)
88% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Besharam is one of the biggest disasters in recent times.Humshakals is not even flop,it's average or above average.

by Production Designer (13.1k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Besharsm is a bigger flop but besharam crashed bigger because after national holiday collection do drop big and couple that with bad wom so it always had to drop badly which it did whereas films releasing in normal days dont crash that badly in weekends.

by Director (130k points)
+2 votes

Besharam as ranbir kapoor ka superstardom expose ho gaya tha. Ghante ka stardom.

by Second Unit Director (77.8k points)
+1 vote

Besharam obviously, Humshakal is not even flop, it was average or below average. and no one even had any expectations from it. Besharam was one of the strong contender for the top 5 highest grossing films last year after super successful YJHD. But it turned out to be horrible

by Director (135k points)