• Register
Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.2k questions

240k answers

291k comments

393 users

+8 votes
84 views

These Movie's are similar to each other tell me which is best according you

Choices:
Dil Chahata Hai
Zindagi Na Milege Dobara
Rockon
asked in Old by Production Accountant (27.7k points)
93% Accept Rate

edited by

5 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

ZNMD (You Don't Get to Live Life Twice) Name is enough to describe this movie.. you can learn many lessons from movie
Learn to challenge your fears..
Often we miss a lot in life by saying yes or no too soon..
The only way to remove your fear is to indulge in activity..
Forgive Forget and move on..
Money cnt buy all the happiness....

answered by
selected by
+5 votes
Dil Chahta Hai......It Was A Very Gud Refreshing Movie....U Can Watch It Any Time,It Will Change Ur Mind Completely!!
answered by Director (135k points)
+5 votes

Dil Chahta Hai is the one, I liked more.

answered by Production Designer (14.8k points)
+5 votes

all above movies are good but i liked dil chahata hai more

answered by Production Accountant (25.7k points)
+4 votes

ZNMD>>DCH>>ROCK ON.i liked ZNMD the most because of the amazing chemistry between the three,BAGWATI,the sayari penned by Javed Akhtar-to Zinda ho & the climax scene of the bull chasing

answered by