Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 549 points
  2. Ajay - 541 points
  3. SSk - 396 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 271 points
  7. Suhas - 263 points
  8. Roman - 263 points
  9. shah - 254 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 181 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 168 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+8 votes
84 views

These Movie's are similar to each other tell me which is best according you

Choices:
Dil Chahata Hai
Zindagi Na Milege Dobara
Rockon
in Archived by Production Accountant (27.8k points)
93% Accept Rate

edited by

5 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

ZNMD (You Don't Get to Live Life Twice) Name is enough to describe this movie.. you can learn many lessons from movie
Learn to challenge your fears..
Often we miss a lot in life by saying yes or no too soon..
The only way to remove your fear is to indulge in activity..
Forgive Forget and move on..
Money cnt buy all the happiness....

by
selected by
+5 votes
Dil Chahta Hai......It Was A Very Gud Refreshing Movie....U Can Watch It Any Time,It Will Change Ur Mind Completely!!
by Director (135k points)
+5 votes

Dil Chahta Hai is the one, I liked more.

by Production Designer (14.8k points)
+5 votes

all above movies are good but i liked dil chahata hai more

by Production Accountant (25.7k points)
+4 votes

ZNMD>>DCH>>ROCK ON.i liked ZNMD the most because of the amazing chemistry between the three,BAGWATI,the sayari penned by Javed Akhtar-to Zinda ho & the climax scene of the bull chasing

by