Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,540 questions

249,440 answers

304,994 comments

396 users

Why Aamir Khan got Best Actor Critics for RDB and Best Director Filmfare for TZP when he shunned Filmfare long time back ?

+5 votes
167 views
asked Nov 21, 2014 in Opinion by Baazigar All Time best! (283,095 points)
88% Accept Rate
as an actor for RDB......he got that award cz he deserved it that year
So Filmfare is genuine not fake as claimed by his fans.
yaar blunder har awards mein hotay hain....even people bashed oscar for not getting it.......but that doesn't mean oscar is always fake.....same goes for Filmfare.....or maybe i will come to this conclusion or start considering that oscar has more politics than filmfare

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Double Standards.
enter image description here

answered Nov 21, 2014 by RAhil Assistant Director (48,613 points)
selected Nov 21, 2014 by Baazigar
''so i've become fairer now.''...........what the ___ is this...........??? n then he says he doesn't care abt looks n stuff...........pora gadha h yeh Navo......adha nhn.....no...pora ka pora gadha
I said i don't care about how i look and that's for my friends,thekai isn't my friend,i don't want a non friend to call me names to irritate me..
bari depth h teri philosophy mein.....mmm....beth kr sochna paray ga is par
+2 votes

For people to believe Filmfare is not partial, They give 1 or 2 awards for Aamir. It is very rare!.
Sunny Deol is not even invited lol!.. Once Sunny Deol Tried to enter but he was beaten up by Security Guard haha.........

answered Nov 21, 2014 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (75,831 points)
–2 votes

actually aamir don't care about 2rs awards ... all the indian awards he has got and will win in the future ..he sells them for 2rs and the person who buy those awards is none other than /////////////////// sctrach to read the name , if you didn't then you are doomed ....... also indian awards are fake ... all the clappings , repeating same reacctions , shitty dance performances , singing , behuda comedy ,,,,,,,, these 2rs things **

answered Nov 21, 2014 by Tyler Durden Production Accountant (23,163 points)
...