Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,982 questions

247,094 answers

301,010 comments

396 users

Pk is the greatest work of Raju Hirani : Abhijat Joshi

+7 votes
289 views
asked Nov 20, 2014 in Opinion by fuad hasan Assistant Director (53,416 points)
100% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Bhagwan hai kaha re tu,Ai khuda,hai kaha re tu..28 days to go.

answered Nov 20, 2014 by Navoarsenal All Time best! (267,367 points)
selected Mar 1, 2016 by fuad hasan
So SRK bought times now also and renamed it to SRK Now? wow...
Retard alert
+2 votes

I saw One interview of Hirani where he said so...he said that he had that idea and shared with Aamir during 3i but aamir told him that it's not possible to draw such different and difficult script so they went in extensive writing and after more than 100 attemp finally they able to pull script and Aamir said instant yes after reading script and this is the first time in recent era when aamir worked with same Director twice which itself a Big Achievement for Hirani and Team......

answered Nov 20, 2014 by moviezfun Producer (107,965 points)
+1 vote

That's great... hoping for a good film..

answered Nov 20, 2014 by Criminal Director (134,885 points)
+1 vote

Aamir and Hirani Combo will surely give a movie worth watch and I waiting it to cross the records at BO

answered Nov 20, 2014 by Deleted User Id - 0
+1 vote

So Abhijaat Is Trustworthy! Bad Signs For Tiger..

answered Mar 13, 2017 by Rajat Production Accountant (27,322 points)
–1 vote

Due to #HECP.....100times change in script!

Result: A 300cr Mega Blockbuster!

Dhanya ho hirani k!

Hirani Rocks!

answered Nov 20, 2014 by Raghib Executive Producer (69,535 points)
tu tho bola hirani rocks and hirani talented director..atleast hirani know who is better...............
LOL thats why hirani went to SRK first hahahahahahahah. true hirani knows better
hahahhaha islia tho pk mhe aamir ko lia..................
@thekai, hahahaha..........well said!