Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 263 points
  2. Ajay - 230 points
  3. Rancho - 174 points
  4. Nikeel - 145 points
  5. Roman - 126 points
  6. Lambodar - 111 points
  7. Irdwhelp - 110 points
  8. playboy - 107 points
  9. Grand Nova - 96 points
  10. Hrithikiantilldeath - 88 points
  11. nitesh singh - 82 points
  12. mr.hola - 76 points
  13. Tom Cruise - 64 points
  14. shah - 63 points
  15. SSk - 58 points
  16. Suhas - 55 points
  17. Greek God - 51 points
  18. Sandeep - 47 points
  19. Sanal - 44 points
  20. Vivek Rai - 39 points
  21. kashyap123 - 37 points
  22. Rahul - 36 points
  23. Baadshah - 36 points
  24. Jordan Garcia - 33 points
  25. THUNDER BIRD - 31 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.3k questions

268k answers

327k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+4 votes
193 views
in Sports Related by All Time best! (285k points)
88% Accept Rate
+1
Jai Ho Indian batting friendly pitches ...
0
Then why Other teams who plays in India did that.
+1
Indian side is always known for batsmans ... From Early days ... Indian Batsmans are monsters on these pitches only then can do regularly ...
Any top bowling attack becomes placid.

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Great...................................

In 90's 300 is a dream.Now 400+ also possible.

by Assistant Director (57.5k points)
selected by
0 votes

England be like: Hold my beer

by Camera Operator (10.9k points)
0 votes

India is at their prime no doubt .... But As soon as the world cup is over ..... First thing we'll witness is England going for 500 runs ....
They can't handle pressure like India.... But they will go back to what they are ....
Recently they made a record or most consecutive times a team has gone past 300 runs .... 6 or 7 straight games ..... With them scoring over 300 runs

by Star (160k points)
0

If IND VS ENG match in semifinal Than India Win This Time......

0

England is hugely under pressure .... They went from scoring 450......they were like 150 in 21 overs ....to finally 330 something in last match .... Of course England will lose .... If they're in semis against India