Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 248 points
  2. Ajay - 228 points
  3. Rancho - 166 points
  4. Nikeel - 130 points
  5. Roman - 115 points
  6. Lambodar - 110 points
  7. playboy - 106 points
  8. Irdwhelp - 101 points
  9. Grand Nova - 95 points
  10. Hrithikiantilldeath - 86 points
  11. nitesh singh - 80 points
  12. mr.hola - 70 points
  13. shah - 59 points
  14. Suhas - 53 points
  15. SSk - 52 points
  16. Tom Cruise - 51 points
  17. Sandeep - 47 points
  18. Greek God - 44 points
  19. Sanal - 38 points
  20. kashyap123 - 37 points
  21. Rahul - 36 points
  22. Vivek Rai - 35 points
  23. Baadshah - 35 points
  24. Jordan Garcia - 31 points
  25. THUNDER BIRD - 31 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.3k questions

268k answers

327k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+4 votes
110 views
in Opinion by All Time best! (285k points)
88% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

This is the best movie Abbas Mustan have directed and deserves a 5/5. I remember seeing this film in the mid or late 90s and I enjoyed it from beginning to the end.

That scene where Shahrukh tosses Shilpa off the building was brutal especially when she crashed through those glass. He was the reason why she wrote these suicide letters. He put them in the letter box to make it look like her death was a suicide although later on he killed some guy to make people assume that person was the killer. Hence why I liked this storyline a lot.

There's another good scenario where Kajol's college friend identifies SRK as Vicky but she ends up being killed as well. That just proves how intelligent he was this film especially when he answers the telephone and pretends to be Mr Chopra.

Shahrukh Khan was awesome playing the character of Vicky in terms of his face expressions and body language. His performance gets a 5/5.

Kajol looked very beautiful and she was superb. Just determined to find out who her sisters killer was. I'll rate her performance a 5/5.

Dalip Tahil was ok as the villain and I'll give him 3.5/5 for his acting. I would have preferred Danny Denzongpa because he would have done a far better job.

The songs was great which deserves a 5/5. I liked Baazigar O Baazigar which was filmed in my family's country Mauritius. Yeh Kaali Kaali Aankhein was good as well.

Akshay Kumar, Salman Khan & Anil Kapoor were offered to play the main lead. They are good actors but I can't imagine them playing the role of a deranged Vicky.

by Production Accountant (23.8k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Film: 4.5/5
SRK: 5/5
Kajol 4/5
DT: 4/5
Music: 4/5...

by Director (135k points)
+1 vote

Film-3.75/5,srk-5/5,kajol-4/5,dalip-3.75/5,music-4.5/5.

by Unit Manager (34.5k points)
0 votes

SRK 5/5

KAJOL 4/5

Dalip Tahil 3.5/5

Anu Malik Music 4/5

Overall Rating 4/5

by Location Manager (5.1k points)