Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 508 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 269 points
  3. SSk - 250 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 233 points
  5. shah - 210 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 209 points
  7. Rancho - 159 points
  8. Roman - 151 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 146 points
  10. Ajay - 138 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 116 points
  12. playboy - 95 points
  13. suraj.j - 88 points
  14. Seinfeld - 85 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 81 points
  16. devendran - 74 points
  17. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  18. Maniac01 - 72 points
  19. nitesh singh - 68 points
  20. power - 60 points
  21. mr.hola - 56 points
  22. Suhas - 52 points
  23. Santosh - 46 points
  24. venkat - 44 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 38 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

317k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+6 votes
125 views
http://www.filmfare.com/news/kriti-sanon-to-work-with-srk-7749.ht While Farhan Akhtar has allotted his dates for Rock On 2, the actor has opted out of his other home production Raees, which also stars Shah Rukh Khan, due to date issues. Now the makers are keen on casting a new guy to play the parallel lead with SRK. They are even in talks with Heropanti actress Kriti Sanon to play the lead role.
in Movies by Executive Producer (69.8k points)
96% Accept Rate
+1
It would be better if Nawaz or IrrfanK play the role with SRK. & welcome to the Fresh pairing. Kriti Sanon is anytime a good choice instead of Crap Sonam.

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Neither Producer nor Director confirmed it so no comment on that.

If not Farhan then IMO only Irfaan Khan can justify the role. I wanna see SRK & IRFAAN sharing cold chemistery on screen.

Kirti would be great, still I wanna know what will be her role.

by Super-star (172k points)
selected by
+3 votes

It's not official yet and I am ok with Farhan's opt out option if they approch some Good Intense actor..In Rock on2 he is in main lead so definitely not making sense to leave Rock on for Raees....They Can go for Nawaaz or Irfaan khan....
Best part is Kriti sanon is on consideration in place of Sonam;Such A Relief.....

by Producer (110k points)
+2
Almost welcome to the new face ... +1.
...