Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 450 points
  2. Intense - 402 points
  3. Ajay - 389 points
  4. Suhas - 283 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 264 points
  6. Roman - 214 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 208 points
  8. SSk - 200 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 170 points
  10. shah - 149 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 129 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 126 points
  13. Seinfeld - 114 points
  14. mr.hola - 113 points
  15. playboy - 97 points
  16. nitesh singh - 87 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 64 points
  19. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 63 points
  20. Rocsky - 58 points
  21. Greek God - 55 points
  22. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  23. shajandeepu - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 45 points
  25. devendran - 43 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

250k answers

305k comments

962 users

+6 votes
1.1k views

Sanjay Dutt had 5 Hits, Anil Kapoor had 4 Hits and 2 Semi Hits, Govinda had 3 Hits and Sunny Deol had 3 Hits.

in Opinion by All Time best! (283k points)
88% Accept Rate

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Whatever anyone says you are the best analyst here. Your analysis are unhque. Only problem is replication. Pjz try to dont repeat questions.

by Super-star (168k points)
selected by
+3 votes

I think the success % you've calculated is wrong. I mean I haven't calculated 2014's releases. But till 2013,

http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/133329/complete-analysis-of-box-office-from-2000-2013?show=133361#a133361

From where did you get 27% & 32%? I mean in one year there's no way for them to get that high success percentage.

by All Time best! (255k points)
+1
Sunny Deol 5 successes. Gadar (ATBB), Farz (Avg), Apne (Avg), Indian (Hit) & Yamla Pagla Deewana (Hit).

5 successes out of 28 releases won't be 32%. It'll be around 18%.

Similarly Sanjay Dutt has 12 successes out of 54 releases. Comes around 22%.

Anil Kapoor has 6 successes out of 27 releases which would be around 22%.

Govinda has 4 successes out of 32 releases which would be around 12.5%.
+1 vote

Hahahahaha abe calculation seek pehle.

by All Time best! (268k points)
+1 vote

by Camera Operator (8.1k points)
+1 vote

by Editor (82.3k points)