Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 535 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 261 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 245 points
  5. shah - 230 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 227 points
  7. Rancho - 188 points
  8. Roman - 170 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 151 points
  10. Ajay - 148 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 113 points
  13. suraj.j - 112 points
  14. Vivek Rai - 107 points
  15. Seinfeld - 99 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 68 points
  21. Suhas - 61 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 54 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+6 votes
1.1k views

Sanjay Dutt had 5 Hits, Anil Kapoor had 4 Hits and 2 Semi Hits, Govinda had 3 Hits and Sunny Deol had 3 Hits.

in Opinion by All Time best! (285k points)
88% Accept Rate

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Whatever anyone says you are the best analyst here. Your analysis are unhque. Only problem is replication. Pjz try to dont repeat questions.

by Super-star (172k points)
selected by
+3 votes

I think the success % you've calculated is wrong. I mean I haven't calculated 2014's releases. But till 2013,

http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/133329/complete-analysis-of-box-office-from-2000-2013?show=133361#a133361

From where did you get 27% & 32%? I mean in one year there's no way for them to get that high success percentage.

by All Time best! (262k points)
+1
Sunny Deol 5 successes. Gadar (ATBB), Farz (Avg), Apne (Avg), Indian (Hit) & Yamla Pagla Deewana (Hit).

5 successes out of 28 releases won't be 32%. It'll be around 18%.

Similarly Sanjay Dutt has 12 successes out of 54 releases. Comes around 22%.

Anil Kapoor has 6 successes out of 27 releases which would be around 22%.

Govinda has 4 successes out of 32 releases which would be around 12.5%.
+1 vote

Hahahahaha abe calculation seek pehle.

by All Time best! (268k points)
+1 vote

by Camera Operator (8.1k points)
+1 vote

by Editor (85.6k points)