Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 248 points
  2. Ajay - 228 points
  3. Rancho - 166 points
  4. Nikeel - 130 points
  5. Roman - 115 points
  6. Lambodar - 110 points
  7. playboy - 106 points
  8. Irdwhelp - 101 points
  9. Grand Nova - 95 points
  10. Hrithikiantilldeath - 86 points
  11. nitesh singh - 80 points
  12. mr.hola - 70 points
  13. shah - 59 points
  14. Suhas - 53 points
  15. SSk - 52 points
  16. Tom Cruise - 51 points
  17. Sandeep - 47 points
  18. Greek God - 44 points
  19. Sanal - 38 points
  20. kashyap123 - 37 points
  21. Rahul - 36 points
  22. Vivek Rai - 35 points
  23. Baadshah - 35 points
  24. Jordan Garcia - 31 points
  25. THUNDER BIRD - 31 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.3k questions

268k answers

327k comments

1.4k users

Categories

7 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

My aunt(mausi) told me that her elder sister became a huge Aamir fan after watching RH,she watched it many times..

by All Time best! (268k points)
selected by
+4 votes

2nd biggest hit in mass center after hahk in 90's

by Casting Director (18.8k points)
+2 votes

I laugh at d fact that
HAHK was inspired from Nadiya ke paar. n
Raja Hindustani was inspired frm Jab jab phool khiley.
n both HAHK n RH bcame ATBB's in 1990's even though there originals were hardly had any hit status...

by Editor (87.9k points)
0
JJPK was a superhit not bb
0
No, it was a BB. I clearly remember dat it was mentioned as blockbuster in old BOI data.....
0
Old ke old(pre 2006 update) me superhit hai(isme k3 superhit tha,HSSH Semi hit etc etc),2006 update me BB bana diya(k3 became bb in this,hssh hit etc etc)
http://web.archive.org/web/20061205061107/http://www.boxofficeindia.com/1965.htm
 http://web.archive.org/web/20130115231951/http://boxofficeindia.com/showProd.php?itemCat=171&catName=MTk2NQ==
0
latest update ko hi sahi maana jaata hai, matlab BB hi hai.....
+2 votes

It was a rage in Mass Centres and had evergreen music.

by All Time best! (285k points)
+1 vote

One of the best romantic films of 90's after DDLJ,HAHK,KKHH ...For me

by Second Unit Director (74.7k points)
+1 vote

The movie is huge popular in masses, even in BD

by Editor (88.6k points)
+1 vote

Overrated crap movie and crap performance by Aamir....Karishma and music made this movie huge Hit.......

by Producer (101k points)