Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 496 points
  2. Ajay - 492 points
  3. SSk - 366 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 350 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 246 points
  7. shah - 235 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 231 points
  9. suraj.j - 228 points
  10. God Father - 224 points
  11. Suhas - 211 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 149 points
  14. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  15. Rocsky - 143 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. nitesh singh - 101 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. Seinfeld - 98 points
  22. playboy - 96 points
  23. devendran - 95 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 61 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+5 votes
217 views

Better performance of DON - Ajay Devgan(Company & OUATIM) or SRK ( DON & Don2)

Choices:
Ajay Devgan(Company & OUATIM)
SRK ( DON & Don2)
Poll closed
in Archived by

8 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Ajay Devgn was simply charismatic in OUTIM. I think he beat SRK both in Don and Don 2.

by Assistant Director (42k points)
selected by anonymous
+3 votes

Ajay cant be defeated by Srk in a dons role

by
+2 votes

SRK's acting as Don shouldn't even be compared to realistic gangster's performance like Ajay in Once Upon a Time in Mumbai & Company. Difference is that SRK as Don was all about his style, charisma and charm which is what worked. However, Ajay's performance in Once Upon Time in Mumbai & Company was more arty and displayed very well on screen. That's the reason why Ajay look more believable and convincing as a gangster because it was realistic.

I'm not trying to criticise SRK's performance as Don because he was good but what I'm just explaining the differences in terms of acting and role portrayed by both actors.

Ajay's performance was better in both films. I strongly doubt if SRK could ever do both roles the way Ajay had done it.

by Production Designer (14.9k points)
+2 votes

I found SRK pathetic in Don. But he was terrific and mind blowing in don 2. Hence I’ll choose Ajay. His performances were much more layered than SRK. Those eyes of his speak volumes.

by Director (127k points)
+1 vote

I think any sinlgle perfrmance of Ajay will be better then Both the performance of SRK.

by
+1 vote

Ajay is easily the best actor of current generation....

by
+1 vote

When it comes to style and charisma it's SRK but when it comes to naturally portraying the role beautifully​ it's Ajay..Ajay really looked like Gangster Don in both movie..SRK also did great but it was more of style and charisma

by Producer (102k points)
0 votes

SRK is no match of ajay in don's role.

by