Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,495 questions

249,247 answers

304,756 comments

396 users

Who is better actor,Saif ali khan or Emraan hasmi?

+5 votes
115 views
asked Nov 10, 2013 in Old by Deleted User Id - 0

Why You Comparing Saif With Emran . Saif Is 20 Years Old in This Industry And Emran Is Just 10 Years .

Just want to know who is better?

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Saif is slightly better but emraan is good but I find him little more similar in roles but now he is doing different roles so definately growing...

answered Nov 10, 2013 by naya yug Director (130,289 points)
selected Feb 20, 2017 by Maruf Sarker
+2 votes

Emran hasmi....

answered Nov 10, 2013 by Deleted User Id - 0
+1 vote

Saif Ali Khan...........

answered Feb 17, 2017 by shah Executive Producer (61,826 points)
0 votes

I would say Saif is better nowadays as he can carry comedy as well as some serious roles like in Omkara with ease.

answered Nov 10, 2013 by Deleted User Id - 0
0 votes

Both r gems...pride of bw.
Anyway my choice is megastar imran hasmi:-).

answered Feb 17, 2017 by lxbhsh Assistant Director (55,452 points)