Logging in Errors

I have seen the following Films of Khans in Theatre :

+6 votes
181 views

Aamir Khan :

 

Rangeela

Ghulam

Mann

Mela

Mangal Pandey

RDB

Fanaa

Ghajini

3 Idiots

Talaash

Dhoom 3

 

Salman Khan ;

 

HAHK

Karan Arjun

Biwi No.1

JPKSHH

HSSH

HDDCS

Chori Chori Chupke Chupke

Tere Naam

Mujhse Shaadi Karogi

Lucky

MPKK

Wanted

Veer

Dabangg

Ready

Bodyguard

Ek Tha Tiger

Dabangg 2

Jai Ho

Kick

 

Shah Rukh Khan ;

 

Darr

Karan Arjun

DDLJ

Koyla

DTPH

Duplicate

Dil Se

KKHH

Baadshah

PBDHH

Josh

Mohabbatein

One 2 Ka 4

K3G

Devdas

Chalte Chalte

Kal Ho Na Ho

Main Hoon Naa

Veer Zaara

KANK

Om Shanti Om

RNBDJ

Billu

MNIK

RA.One

Don 2

JTHJ

Chennai Express

Happy New Year

 

What about You ?

asked Nov 12, 2014 in Opinion by Baazigar All Time best! (282,749 points)
88% Accept Rate
and i feel proud that i have not wasted my parents hard earned few 100 rupees by seeing salman garbages in theatres like you.

9 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Jab Karan Arjun Aur Darr release hua tha. Uss time main dharti par tha bhi nhi. LOL

Waise, I've only watched.
. Jab Tak Hai Jaan
. Chennai Express
. Happy New Year
. Dabangg 2
. Kick
. Dhoom 3

answered Nov 12, 2014 by Ankit 007 Assistant Director (50,927 points)
selected Nov 29, 2014 by Baazigar
0 votes

HONESTLY SAYING

SRK

.

MOHABBATEIN
K3G
DON
DON 2
JTHJ
CE
HNY

.

SALMAN

.
KICK
.

AAMIR

.
DHOOM 3

answered Nov 12, 2014 by THUNDER BIRD Super-star (199,463 points)
edited Nov 12, 2014 by THUNDER BIRD
0 votes

Lets try this though I know I will be wrong
Aamir-Mann,Mela,Dch,Rdb,fanaa,,Ghajini,3 idiots,talaash,D3(Mann,mela time I was too small)
Srk-Baadshah,Mohabbatein,K3g,Chalte chalte,Devdas,Khnh,mhn,Don,Oso,Rnbdj,Billu,Don 2,Jthj,Ce
Salman-Hssh,Biwi no 1,Hdjpk,Dhlj,Tumko naa bhul...,Baghban,Msk,No entry,Partner,Yuvraaj,Dabangg,Ready,Bodyguard,Ett,Jh,Kick

answered Nov 12, 2014 by naya yug Director (130,265 points)
0 votes

SRK films in theatres.

Darr
DDLJ
Baadshah
Josh
Mohabaatein
Asoka
K3G
Devdas
Main Hoon Na
Chak De India
Om Shanti Om
My Name Is Khan
Don 2
Jab Tak Hai Jaan
Chennai Express
Happy New Year

Salman films in theatres

Maine Pyar Kiya
Sajjan
HSSH
HDJPK

Aamir films in theatres

QSQT
Dhoom3

answered Nov 12, 2014 by Deleted User Id - 0
0 votes

Aamir Khan

Taare Zameen Par

3 Idiots (twice)

Dhoom 3

Salman Khan

Biwi No. 1

Hello Brother

Chal Mere Bhai

Jai Ho

Kick

answered Nov 12, 2014 by Mast Maula Assistant Director (47,991 points)
0 votes

I think I had answered it...

SALMAN KHAN
1. Baghban
2. Mujhse Shaadi Karogi
3. Garv - Pride & Honour
4. Lucky - No Time For Love
5. No Entry
6. Jaan-E-Mann
7. Salaam-E-Ishq
8. Partner
9. Hello (Well I went in to watch him only, so guess it's ok to name it.)
10. Wanted
11. Veer
12. Dabangg
13. Ready
14. Bodyguard
15. Ek Tha Tiger
16. Dabangg 2
17. Jai Ho
18. Kick

AAMIR KHAN (Will not name Dil Chahta Hai though as it was at the NCC camp.)
1. Fanaa
2. Rang De Basanti
3. Taare Zameen Par
4. Ghajini
5. Dhoom 3

SHAH RUKH KHAN
1. Baazigar
2. Kal Ho Naa Ho
3. Veer-Zaara
4. Swades
5. Don - The Chase Begins...
6. Om Shanti Om
7. Chennai Express
8. Happy New Year

SAIF ALI KHAN
1. Darna Mana Hai
2. Kal Ho Naa Ho
3. Ta Ra Rum Pum
4. Eklavya: The Royal Guard
5. Love Aaj Kal
6. Go Goa Gone

answered Nov 12, 2014 by suhas Mega Star (244,906 points)
I watched 3 Idiots during exam only at home in that crappy pirat-ed print which came first with many scenes cut.

CDI was the major disappointment. Even today I feel how could I miss it? I was scolding myself when I first watched it.

Don 2 was just about fine. I don't "Regret" not watching it in the theaters as much as I really "Regret" not watching 3 Idiots & CDI.
and what was your normal reaction after watching i meant not about watching in theater but about as a film your views when you first watched them
Of course I was pretending.. Saale sabhi toppers the who went onto get jobs on their first attempt with huge package. I was still struggling get "eligible" to be considered for campus interviews. It was only after my 3rd year I was at a position to score a respectable grade. Till then I was just this "dancer" at SJCE. It took me 2 years to prove that I am not hardly working but a hard working student who is serious about his studies. But by that time my gang were preparing themselves for toefl & other competitive exams to make it to abroad for higher studies, the ones who didn't prepare themselves for the exams, prepared themselves for marrying someone who had already written those exams.
"marrying someone who had already written those exams" ahahahahahahahahahaahhaha
0 votes

Salman Khan
Chori Chori Chupke Chupke
Dabanng
ETT
Dabanng 2
Jai Ho
Kick
Aamir Khan
3idiots
Shahrukh Khan
Chennai Express
HNY

answered Nov 12, 2014 by puneetshukla Producer (100,705 points)
0 votes

Yaar pehle Pakistan main Indian films nai lagti thi.
From 2008 start lagni Hui thi

Movies
Srk
Billu
MNIk
Ra One
Don 2
JTHJ
CE
HNY
every srk jab Jo lagi hain

Aamir

Dhoom 3

No salman film yet

answered Nov 12, 2014 by Haider Second Unit Director (73,149 points)
0 votes

I have started watching movies since 2008 in theatres.

SHAH RUKH KHAN
.
Rab Ne Bana di Jodi (2 times)
My Name Is Khan (3 times)
Don 2 (5 times)
Jan Tak Hai Jaan (3 times)
Chennai Express (8 times)
Happy New Year (7 times)
.
SALMAN KHAN
.
Dabangg
Bodyguard
Ek Tha Tiger (2 times)
Kick
.
AAMIR KHAN
.
3Idiots
DHOOM 3

answered Nov 12, 2014 by iamkhan8970 Producer (107,629 points)