Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 535 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 261 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 245 points
  5. shah - 230 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 227 points
  7. Rancho - 188 points
  8. Roman - 170 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 151 points
  10. Ajay - 148 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 113 points
  13. suraj.j - 112 points
  14. Vivek Rai - 107 points
  15. Seinfeld - 99 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 68 points
  21. Suhas - 61 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 54 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

And some brainless 2RS idiots say hny is a failure/underperformer, but they r forgetting hny myt just beat Salmans biggest BB in world wide gross collctn.....or it will b near to it for sure.....that's d difference which SRK brings, Even his die hard haters believe,hv faith in his capability........!!!

by Executive Producer (69.8k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Worldwide BB did well though if breakup was like this it would have been considered way better India gross-225 crs overseas-45 crs as I think a film success should be measured 70% by India collections afterall its an indian film so India collection should be considered the biggest criteria but still Be happy in whatever you get that is my motto.

by Director (130k points)
–1
bhai i think differently. in hollywood oversea contribute more than domestic. so i think we must consider worldwide.
0
Its everyone s own opinion I personally always want HR movies to do well in india even if they dont do well in overseas.
0 votes

If HNY gets close to 350 cr it would be great.Hope it continues to collect well next week too.

by Star (148k points)