Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 450 points
  2. Intense - 402 points
  3. Ajay - 389 points
  4. Suhas - 283 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 264 points
  6. Roman - 214 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 208 points
  8. SSk - 200 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 170 points
  10. shah - 149 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 129 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 126 points
  13. Seinfeld - 114 points
  14. mr.hola - 113 points
  15. playboy - 97 points
  16. nitesh singh - 87 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 64 points
  19. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 63 points
  20. Rocsky - 58 points
  21. Greek God - 55 points
  22. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  23. shajandeepu - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 45 points
  25. devendran - 43 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

250k answers

305k comments

962 users

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

And some brainless 2RS idiots say hny is a failure/underperformer, but they r forgetting hny myt just beat Salmans biggest BB in world wide gross collctn.....or it will b near to it for sure.....that's d difference which SRK brings, Even his die hard haters believe,hv faith in his capability........!!!

by Executive Producer (69.7k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Worldwide BB did well though if breakup was like this it would have been considered way better India gross-225 crs overseas-45 crs as I think a film success should be measured 70% by India collections afterall its an indian film so India collection should be considered the biggest criteria but still Be happy in whatever you get that is my motto.

by Director (130k points)
–1
bhai i think differently. in hollywood oversea contribute more than domestic. so i think we must consider worldwide.
0
Its everyone s own opinion I personally always want HR movies to do well in india even if they dont do well in overseas.
0 votes

If HNY gets close to 350 cr it would be great.Hope it continues to collect well next week too.

by Star (145k points)