Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 547 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 293 points
  3. SSk - 261 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 253 points
  5. shah - 242 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 229 points
  7. Rancho - 192 points
  8. Roman - 173 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 158 points
  10. Ajay - 154 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. suraj.j - 115 points
  13. playboy - 114 points
  14. Vivek Rai - 111 points
  15. Seinfeld - 103 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 73 points
  21. Suhas - 66 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 55 points
  24. God Father - 49 points
  25. Santosh - 46 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+2 votes
218 views
in Movies by Star (153k points)
68% Accept Rate

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

by Camera Operator (8.1k points) 1 flag
selected by
+8 votes

DDLJ did 65cr (new BOI estimate) in 1995 which is equal to 375cr plus in today price.
OK you may remeber KKHH which did 50cr in 1998 i.e. Equal to 280cr plus today.
So you remain happy with 100cr grossers we have 250cr plus films.

by Super-star (172k points)
edited by
+2
+1
 Nice answer man ...
+4 votes

Debut directors have been given All time blockbusters with King Khan. That's the level of King SRK.

by Assistant Director (43.6k points)
+2 votes

Hahaha....
Sir Do you know movies
DDLJ and KKHH (ATBB) they were made by Debut Directors
One of the best movies of 21st century CDI was also made by a debut director

Which movies are more remembered ones which I mentioned or ones you quoted....

by Second Unit Director (74.6k points)
+2
Shimit Amin's debut movie was Ab Tak Chhappan.CDI was his 2nd. Movie...btw,you can add Nikhil Advani's Debut movie Kal Ho Naa Ho...
+1
yup....Shimit had a film before but SRK gave him a Hit.....same as Farhan Akhtar had a film with Aamir also but it was SRK who gave him his first Hit in Bollywood
–2 votes

by Editor (85.7k points) 1 flag