+5 votes
255 views

Kat is Lady Khan at the Box Office.Only Audiences Love Matters at Box Office not Acting Talent.Thats proved by Katrina's Humongous Record.

asked in Opinion by All Time best! (291k points)
88% Accept Rate
0
Katrina kaif - Salman khan of bollywood (one of the biggest star but doesnt knows acting)
Deepika - Shahrukh khan of bollywood (one of the biggest and also possesses great acting skills)
Kareena (i dont know who can be here) - Aamir khan of bollywood (not a big star but films becomes success bcoz of great directors, good script and has great acting skills)

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

She is not so good actress but definitely smartest Actress..
She knows how to pic scripts; which production house which director which Script...Most of the time she went right and her commercial success record proves that...

answered by Producer (113k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Her contribution in film is even less than villain girl friend....................

answered by Cinematographer (90k points)
+1 vote

That record doesn't mean much. The films are hit because of the star power of the actor, not the actress.

answered by Assistant Director (42.3k points)
–2
IrahX energy capsules ........High Quality Energy....450mg/capsule*4capsules/box...IrahX  is a proven sex and ENERGY  enhancement capsule. ORDER NOW and get one pack free
+1
@Grand Nova : aur be L*** .... did u ask ur girlfriend??