Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 518 points
  2. Intense - 517 points
  3. SSk - 376 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 371 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 256 points
  7. THUNDER BIRD - 250 points
  8. shah - 240 points
  9. suraj.j - 236 points
  10. God Father - 224 points
  11. Suhas - 215 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 156 points
  14. Rocsky - 150 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. nitesh singh - 106 points
  20. Seinfeld - 103 points
  21. IamRaj - 99 points
  22. playboy - 96 points
  23. devendran - 95 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Lambodar - 63 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+4 votes
66 views
in Opinion by All Time best! (283k points)
88% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Who knows these films might give him second innings in bollywood.....he can really b productive if he starts doing some serious cinema nd wins back d trust of audience.......same advise I would give to Sunny Paaji,masala movies r doing great these days nd once he was d biggest star of d genre so he should once again exploit his strength with strong content!

by Executive Producer (69.7k points)
selected by
0
Sunny is not anymore the angry young men. So, i would like to see him doing villains or character roles now.
0
Kya fark padta h, age may not b on his side, but heart z still young yaar!! Chilll
0
audience taste has changed over the yrs, man! 'SSTG' ka kya haal hua tha pta hai naa....
0
He just  needs, good content,director,top production house, better star cast, innovative promotion n he can bounce back again........one should b hopeful....
0 votes

Govinda will be helped with kill/dill in masses where he needs to revive. Its great fact that Sunny Deol is still huge in masses which other actors of his time failed.

by Super-star (169k points)