Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 519 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 284 points
  3. SSk - 254 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 234 points
  5. shah - 220 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 215 points
  7. Rancho - 176 points
  8. Roman - 163 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 148 points
  10. Ajay - 142 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 116 points
  12. playboy - 109 points
  13. suraj.j - 106 points
  14. Seinfeld - 91 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 83 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 74 points
  18. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  19. nitesh singh - 71 points
  20. power - 64 points
  21. mr.hola - 59 points
  22. Suhas - 57 points
  23. Santosh - 46 points
  24. Lambodar - 45 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+6 votes
90 views
in Opinion by All Time best! (285k points)
88% Accept Rate

6 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

I have to admit that Abhishek Bachchan's comedy has improved a lot. I'm going to have choose his performance from Happy New Year as he showed lots of humor and he was more amusing compared to Bol Bachchan. After seeing his good acting from HNY..it makes me more excited to see his upcoming movie called All is Well.

by Casting Director (18.1k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Definitely in HNY... Us ka baap India aya ho ga..Sapere Dance world famous now...... Jhakaas Nandu

by Second Unit Director (74.6k points)
+2 votes

U are biggest joke on this forum

by Producer (103k points)
0 votes

krk in deshdrohi and you in our forum

by Star (153k points)
0 votes

Actually he acted well in both movies. If you ask me to pick up one from this two then it is HNY.

by Location Manager (5.1k points)
0 votes

Though he was good in Hny.but In BB he was better.espcially that Gayish dance Pre-Interval..It was just hilarious..Would pick BB just because of that dance.

by Director (133k points)