Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 281 points
  2. SSk - 273 points
  3. Intense - 253 points
  4. Rancho - 231 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 165 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 136 points
  7. shah - 134 points
  8. suraj.j - 110 points
  9. Suhas - 101 points
  10. devendran - 98 points
  11. Roman - 90 points
  12. THUNDER BIRD - 86 points
  13. mr.hola - 76 points
  14. Maniac01 - 59 points
  15. Rocsky - 59 points
  16. Tom Cruise - 56 points
  17. kashyap123 - 55 points
  18. Seinfeld - 49 points
  19. Invincible - 42 points
  20. Sanal - 40 points
  21. nitesh singh - 39 points
  22. power - 36 points
  23. Irdwhelp - 31 points
  24. Greek God - 25 points
  25. Santosh - 24 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.5k questions

255k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
112 views
in Opinion by All Time best! (284k points)
88% Accept Rate
–1
He He Negative Vote.........................

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Hny according to boi.com : 178cr + 5cr = 183cr
Hny according to boi.co.in : 190cr +5cr = 195cr
Producer fig: 206-208cr

Hny will beat yjhd,ett but will stay behind krrish 3 in all three sources

by Location Manager (6.4k points)
selected by
0
HNY will cross K:3 according to BOI.com....btw,i don't follow Boi.com.so,HNY won't cross K:3 for me...
+1
Lol ... According to BOI krrish 3 = 175cr ...
+1
If u rem k3 collection was 178cr and they reduced to 175
Similarly hny will do 179cr and they will reduce to 177cr
Fine even if I take 179cr and add 5cr dubbing so total is 184cr
Where as krrish3 175.4+10.3cr dubbing 185.7cr
This is acc to boi.com
And acc to boi.co.in and prod fig k3 is way ahead
0
Boi.com don't add regional versions.
–1 vote

It will b blockbustre by boi.co.in nd producer figure but Super Hit by biased office india.com........Still some say its underperformer.......King Power Yaar!

by Executive Producer (69.7k points)
...