Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,530 questions

249,396 answers

304,950 comments

396 users

Here are top 10 overseas grossers. Apologies for the errors in the previous post.

+6 votes
223 views
1. Dhoom 3 (2013) - $32M

2. 3 Idiots (2009) - $27M

3. My Name is Khan (2010) - $23M

4. Chennai Express (2013) -  $19.5M

5. Happy New Year (2014) - expected to be $15-16M

6. Jab Tak Hai Jaan (2012) - $13.2M

7. Bang Bang (2014) - $13M

8. Kick (2014) - $11.8M

9. Don 2 (2011) - $11.7M

10. Ra One (2011) - $10.8M
asked Nov 9, 2014 in Box Office Related by Raja Assistant Director (49,036 points)
85% Accept Rate

edited Nov 9, 2014 by Raja

4 Answers

+2 votes

After japan rls on Dec5,D3 will start 200cr club.

answered Nov 9, 2014 by Navoarsenal All Time best! (267,379 points)
+1 vote

Srk 6....................
Aamir 2....................
Salman 1....................
Hrithik 1....................
That's called king....................

answered Nov 9, 2014 by sihan Editor (88,153 points)
0 votes

Are babuwa, koi authentic proof ke bagair aise hi data daal doge ka? apne kapoor uncle ka kahenge fir?

answered Nov 9, 2014 by RAhil Assistant Director (48,613 points)
source?
If you think it's not, please do some research for yourself.
then u should change category from 'box-office' to 'self-written-articles'.....
Like I said, do some research - you will get the same data that I've posted.
–1 vote

Vai, Dhoom 3 and 3 Idiots figures are highly inflated, Happy New Year will do atleast $17 million, Bang Bang crossed JTHJ and Kick crossed Don 2 .

answered Nov 9, 2014 by Maruf Sarker Producer (112,317 points)
check my reply.
All ok now?
yup. Anyway it may do around 34million after japan release.
Regarding Bang Bang, I think dilip is right . Bollywood Hungama saying Bang Bang UAE/GCC figure is around $5.5 million while BOI saying $4.2 million .