• Register
Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.2k questions

240k answers

291k comments

392 users

+6 votes
221 views
1. Dhoom 3 (2013) - $32M

2. 3 Idiots (2009) - $27M

3. My Name is Khan (2010) - $23M

4. Chennai Express (2013) -  $19.5M

5. Happy New Year (2014) - expected to be $15-16M

6. Jab Tak Hai Jaan (2012) - $13.2M

7. Bang Bang (2014) - $13M

8. Kick (2014) - $11.8M

9. Don 2 (2011) - $11.7M

10. Ra One (2011) - $10.8M
asked in Box Office Related by Assistant Director (49k points)
85% Accept Rate

edited by

4 Answers

+2 votes

After japan rls on Dec5,D3 will start 200cr club.

answered by All Time best! (267k points)
+1 vote

Srk 6....................
Aamir 2....................
Salman 1....................
Hrithik 1....................
That's called king....................

answered by Editor (87.6k points)
0 votes

Are babuwa, koi authentic proof ke bagair aise hi data daal doge ka? apne kapoor uncle ka kahenge fir?

answered by Assistant Director (48.6k points)
0
source?
0
If you think it's not, please do some research for yourself.
0
then u should change category from 'box-office' to 'self-written-articles'.....
0
Like I said, do some research - you will get the same data that I've posted.
–1 vote

Vai, Dhoom 3 and 3 Idiots figures are highly inflated, Happy New Year will do atleast $17 million, Bang Bang crossed JTHJ and Kick crossed Don 2 .

answered by Producer (111k points)
0
check my reply.
0
All ok now?
0
yup. Anyway it may do around 34million after japan release.
0
Regarding Bang Bang, I think dilip is right . Bollywood Hungama saying Bang Bang UAE/GCC figure is around $5.5 million while BOI saying $4.2 million .