Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 549 points
  2. Ajay - 541 points
  3. SSk - 396 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 271 points
  7. Roman - 265 points
  8. Suhas - 263 points
  9. shah - 254 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 168 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+8 votes
68 views

Its Forrest Gump for me

Choices:
The curious case of Benjamin button (0 votes)
Cast Away (0 votes)
Bicentennial Man (0 votes)
Perfume (1 vote, 17%)
Catch me if you can (1 vote, 17%)
Forrest Gump (4 votes, 67%)
in Archived by All Time best! (268k points)
71% Accept Rate

edited by
0
perfume! and forest gump!
0
could have made it very easy for everyone i think by adding just one name,Shawshank redemption....
0
With shawsank - the poll would have been - onsided!
0
absolutely,that's why included those names which i think could have made it tough....Bicentennial man among these isnt that popular but i loved that movie

3 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer
Forrest Gump...It had everything, great story, great script, superb direction and the brilliant performance of Tom Hanks.Though Perfume and The curious case of Benjamin Button are in my all time favourite list but I'll choose Forrest Gump from this.
by Production Designer (14.8k points)
selected by
0
i voted for forrest gump,but neither you not criminal voted since it has only 1 vote till now
0
Oh I forgot...am giving it now.
+4 votes
Forest Gump....Any Day........................!!
by Director (135k points)
0
check your pm...................
+2 votes

From the above movies i have only seen catch me if you can and forest jump.so i voted for forest jump it was an epic movie

by Production Accountant (25.7k points)