+6 votes
220 views
1. Dhoom 3 (2013) - $34M

2. 3 Idiots (2009) - $27M

3. My Name is Khan (2010) - $23M

4. Chennai Express (2013) -  $19.5M

5. Jab Tak Hai Jaan (2012) - $17M

6. Happy New Year (2014) - expected to be $15-16M

7. Bang Bang (2014) - $13M

8. Don 2 (2011) - $11.75M

9. Kick (2014) - $11M

10. Kabhi Alvida Naa Kehna (2006) - $10.7M
closed with the note: Some errors need to be corrected.
asked in Box Office Related by Assistant Director (49.8k points)
90% Accept Rate

closed by
0
source??????
0
Baadshah tera wala purana hai,d3 uske bad kafi jagah rls ho chuka,5 dec ko japan me bhi hoga.
0
i know....but 35m to nhn hoa na.....n when i saw JTHJ at 5th then i checked other films......JTHJ ka 17m to maine aaj ** nhn suna
0
Jthj ka 17ml galat likha hai isne,jthj didnt hv any other rls

2 Answers

+2 votes

Source please ? ? ? ? ? ?

answered by Producer (113k points)
0 votes

D3(japan rls on dec 5 coming) + 3i = 61ml;
Mnik + ce + jthj= 55ml; (jthj should be 13ml plus)
Aamir's 2 films > srk's 3

answered by All Time best! (270k points)
edited by