Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 397 points
  2. Ajay - 353 points
  3. Intense - 352 points
  4. SSk - 333 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 282 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 194 points
  7. shah - 186 points
  8. Roman - 148 points
  9. suraj.j - 140 points
  10. Suhas - 132 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 114 points
  12. mr.hola - 102 points
  13. devendran - 102 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 79 points
  15. Rocsky - 74 points
  16. nitesh singh - 72 points
  17. kashyap123 - 61 points
  18. Maniac01 - 61 points
  19. Seinfeld - 57 points
  20. Invincible - 54 points
  21. Greek God - 52 points
  22. power - 51 points
  23. Sanal - 49 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 43 points
  25. Sss d - 36 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+6 votes
135 views
in Opinion by Camera Operator (10.1k points)
33% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote

Hahahah Inspite of all these so called mistakes Dhoom 3 did 285 crores due to megastar Aamir....
Ghajini- Highest grosser of all time
3 Idiots- Highest grosser of all time
Dhoom 3- Highest grosser of all time

Only 1 common person in all 3 films - Legend Aamir

by Assistant Director (42.2k points)
+1
I still remember only u predicted that much for D3!..... You got it right
+1 vote

by Second Unit Director (76.5k points)
0
So you agree that Aamir is no perfectionist??
0
Aamir sir is not the director nor the producer of d3.. If you are blaming Aamir for the mistakes in d3 than you have to give him all the credit for 3 idiots too!..
–1 vote

Honestly it was a worst film of Dhoom series but who cares It did 260 crores in India and 500+ worldwide..

by Second Unit Director (74.5k points)
–1 vote

Shame on Aamir for making garbages like dhoom 3.first Dhobi ghat,then khelein hum jee jaan sey,then talaash and finally biggest crap dhoom 3.
Shame on Aamir.

by Producer (101k points)
0
Also add Shirin Farhad Ki Toh Nikal Padi and Heroine to that list...I did not liked those movies also...