Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 547 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 293 points
  3. SSk - 261 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 253 points
  5. shah - 242 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 229 points
  7. Rancho - 192 points
  8. Roman - 173 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 158 points
  10. Ajay - 154 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. suraj.j - 115 points
  13. playboy - 114 points
  14. Vivek Rai - 111 points
  15. Seinfeld - 103 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 73 points
  21. Suhas - 66 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 55 points
  24. God Father - 49 points
  25. Santosh - 46 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+6 votes
135 views
in Opinion by Camera Operator (8.8k points)
16% Accept Rate
0
Munnabhai MBBS hands down!

9 Answers

+3 votes

Munna Bhai Mbbs , It was Classic Man, The Way Raj Kumar Hirani Portrait the role of Sanjay Dutt was awesome, i can watch it 10 times in a single day, it changed the face of Indian Cinema, and Sanjay got the title of Munna Bhai
MunnaBhai>> 3Idoits >> Lage Raho Munna Bhai

Though i did found some similarities between Munna bhai and 3 idoits , its my personal view did you?

by Assistant Director (43.5k points)
+3 votes

Off Course Munna Bhai Mbbs altough all three are outstanding movies I would them all of them 5/5 but Munna Bhai Mbbs is my favourite movie and Hirani sir's best work till now.

by Unit Manager (37.6k points)
+2 votes

3idiots...........................

by Editor (88.5k points)
+1 vote

All the movies are classic and have great repeat value, its a tough choice for me personally to select one as I can watch these movies over n over again without getting bored. Munnabahai MBBS=3idiots=LRMB

by Casting Director (16.4k points)
+1 vote

Munnabhai MBBS wins for me easily..

by Director (135k points)
+1 vote

Tough choice to make! K.. let's try at least.

3 idiots>>Munna bhai Mbbs>>Lage Raho Munna bhai

by Assistant Director (48k points)
0 votes

All movies great but my fav is lage raho munnabhai

by
0 votes

3idiots>munnabhai mbbs> lrmb

by Star (140k points)
0
Just like me...but all are gems though I find LRMB worst of 3 of them it gets a rating of 4.5 while other two are 5/5 movie
0 votes

3idiots>Munna Bhai MBBS>Lagey Raho Munna Bhai

by Producer (103k points)