Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 218 points
  2. Intense - 196 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 188 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 166 points
  5. shah - 139 points
  6. Roman - 128 points
  7. Grand Nova - 122 points
  8. Lambodar - 117 points
  9. Nikeel - 109 points
  10. Vivek Rai - 86 points
  11. suraj.j - 81 points
  12. Suhas - 68 points
  13. SSk - 66 points
  14. Santosh - 61 points
  15. nitesh singh - 53 points
  16. mr.hola - 49 points
  17. Jordan Garcia - 45 points
  18. THUNDER BIRD - 39 points
  19. kashyap123 - 39 points
  20. Hrithikiantilldeath - 35 points
  21. Greek God - 33 points
  22. Ajay - 33 points
  23. Invincible - 32 points
  24. Imran1 - 32 points
  25. Rocsky - 27 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

323k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+6 votes
58 views
http://www.bbc.co.uk/sport/0/cricket/29861772

The final amount could be around $75M.
in Sports Related by Assistant Director (49.1k points)
85% Accept Rate

edited by

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

WICB don't even have money to give salaries properly,yeh 42ml kaha se dega lol.

by All Time best! (268k points)
selected by
0
I think the BCCI wants to destroy the WICB lol
0 votes

BCCI should understand Money is not everything..WICB is in tough times I think Salary issue being a problem...Will anyone like Team like West Indies be a history.They ll be bankrupt...They haven't been able to pay salaries to their players...All Cricketing Nations should support and help WICB as they are in tough and critical position rather than making advantage of this time. ...BCCI will make much money in another series and this loss is nothing for them
Do you people like Bravo,Narine,Gayle to be a history

WICP are reaping what they sow...Who told them to vote for BIG 3

by Second Unit Director (74.6k points)
0
Yes, an NRI to be precise
0
LoL this NRI part good don't worry i ll be becoming overseas Pakistani too after few years..
0
Where are you thinking of going?
0
I it will atleast take 4-5 yrs as I ll complete my CA then I am preffering for GULF most probably Dubai but I ll go anywhere I get a HIGH job...Dubai is very beautiful especially after seeing HNY and secondly not far from Pakistan...If your family needs you only a flight of 1.5 hrs required..  .