Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 218 points
  2. Intense - 196 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 188 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 166 points
  5. shah - 139 points
  6. Roman - 128 points
  7. Grand Nova - 122 points
  8. Lambodar - 117 points
  9. Nikeel - 109 points
  10. Vivek Rai - 86 points
  11. suraj.j - 81 points
  12. Suhas - 68 points
  13. SSk - 66 points
  14. Santosh - 61 points
  15. nitesh singh - 53 points
  16. mr.hola - 49 points
  17. Jordan Garcia - 45 points
  18. THUNDER BIRD - 39 points
  19. kashyap123 - 39 points
  20. Hrithikiantilldeath - 35 points
  21. Greek God - 33 points
  22. Ajay - 33 points
  23. Invincible - 32 points
  24. Imran1 - 32 points
  25. Rocsky - 27 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

323k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+5 votes
65 views
in Opinion by Casting Director (18.9k points)
56% Accept Rate
0
Most probably after 2015........

2 Answers

+1 vote

You should ask When will Amol Gupte direct Again for Aamir? and then will Aamir take credit from him again this time?

by Assistant Director (48.6k points)
0
Amol says i was always directing....the way Amol said it seems like at best it should have an Amol-Aamir direction........but he was sidelined as creative director.....lol,....bring me an article where its written at the start of TZP that Aamir is starting to direct a film etc........at most u will get around its wrap up party......if u do find article at the start of shooting, do share it
0
amols other films hawa hawai and staneley ka dabba shows he iz a good director even both films are small but managed some fame. then y aamir said he lost confidence in amols work and he removed him
0
this is work aamir's PR team....Amol is the real director of TZP...
+2
n believe me, i used to defend Aamir as my friend used to say Amol directed it etc.....but then i saw Stanley ka Dabba n stopped defending Aamir.....he was the creator n karta-dharta of TZP,......not sure how much Aamir directed but TZP is really cz of Amol
0 votes

Not in the near future,at least after 3-4 years.If he isn't acting in his nxt directorial,i don't want it,i'd rather have him either direct act,or act,not only direct.

by All Time best! (268k points)
0
y u dont want, any specific reason or u just dont want?
0
I said i want him to direct if he is also acting..
0
arre wo samjha bhai maine puchha k is there any specific reason u dont want him not to direct if he is not acting.
+1
I am a fan of Aamir the actor