Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 245 points
  2. Rancho - 235 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 189 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 176 points
  5. shah - 172 points
  6. Roman - 155 points
  7. Nikeel - 140 points
  8. Grand Nova - 129 points
  9. Lambodar - 128 points
  10. SSk - 100 points
  11. suraj.j - 94 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 89 points
  13. Suhas - 78 points
  14. Santosh - 72 points
  15. Jordan Garcia - 65 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 60 points
  17. nitesh singh - 59 points
  18. mr.hola - 50 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 48 points
  20. Ajay - 44 points
  21. kashyap123 - 42 points
  22. Greek God - 40 points
  23. Invincible - 34 points
  24. Imran1 - 33 points
  25. Baadshah - 32 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

324k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+5 votes
161 views
Fanaa just edged out veer zaara's two year old record but few months later KANK had near double opening of Fanaa. 3 idiots did create a lifetime record but opening was below KANK and OSO.

So that shows it needed the dhoom brand + xmas period for another actor to take a record opening overseas

http://web.archive.org/web/20131204114758/http://www.boxofficeindia.com/showProd.php?itemCat=307&catName=Rmlyc3QgV2Vla2VuZA==
in Box Office Related by Camera Operator (8.4k points)
64% Accept Rate
0
0
I never saw the updated data. Its basically the same.

2 Answers

+1 vote

And 2006 release KANK iand 2007 release OSO s still in top 15 [Weekend Collection]....That says all how big SRK was and still is................
1st actor to break 100 cr barrier in overseas with MNIK.....SRK - Pride of India!!!

by Assistant Director (48.6k points)
–2 votes

Fanaa had dhoom brand pfff.BTW fanaa was the first film of Aamir that got a good release overseas,in 90's and early 00's he didnt work with any big banner coz big banners always stayed away due to Aamir's interfering attitude.

by All Time best! (268k points)
–1
Gujarat to germany jitna ameer hai na pfff
–1
east ke states ke jitna gareeb bhi nai hai....
–1
When kolkata was capital,east was the most developed part of british india
0
ohkii...ho gaya tera