Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 245 points
  2. Rancho - 235 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 189 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 176 points
  5. shah - 172 points
  6. Roman - 155 points
  7. Nikeel - 140 points
  8. Grand Nova - 129 points
  9. Lambodar - 128 points
  10. SSk - 100 points
  11. suraj.j - 94 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 89 points
  13. Suhas - 78 points
  14. Santosh - 72 points
  15. Jordan Garcia - 65 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 60 points
  17. nitesh singh - 59 points
  18. mr.hola - 50 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 48 points
  20. Ajay - 44 points
  21. kashyap123 - 42 points
  22. Greek God - 40 points
  23. Invincible - 34 points
  24. Imran1 - 33 points
  25. Baadshah - 32 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

324k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+15 votes
271 views
in Promos by Camera Operator (8.1k points)
100% Accept Rate
0

5 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Boss's trailer can never be rated..

Only salute to the super stardom, Sonakshi in a pure Tamilian girl avatar while Anushka Shetty in full on glamorous avatar... Above that A.R.Rahman musical.

The teaser was really entertaining, too quick but that's ok as teaser's are supposed to be like that only.

This film will be very close to us Kannadigas, it was shot at my city Mysore & then in Shimoga, it stars Kannada actors along with Rajinikanth & the film is produced by Kannadiga Rockline Venkatesh. A producer I support immensely for contributing so much to the Kannada industry, he was suddenly sidelined by the corporate houses... He's making a comeback big time now. First Ravi Teja's Power got him much needed success although not big profits but Lingaa would make up for it. Best opportunity for Rockline to expand his production to other south Industries & someday Bollywood.

by All Time best! (265k points)
selected by
0
What is it's release date...??
0
Dec 12.. Rajni's birthday..
+3 votes

Will be something like Sivaji ..

by Director (135k points)
+2 votes

The teaser is too short and vague. But it is a Rajinikanth film and the name is enough to draw the crowd.

by Assistant Director (41.8k points)
+2
Actually it's not that vague.. The movie has Rajini in double role. One with the present day story & the other being from the 1940's. They carefully mixed both the era's scenes without revealing much. You get to see the 1940's Rajini as well as 2014's Rajini. Anushka Shetty is for the new Rajini while Sonakshi Sinha will be seen playing a 1940's lady.
+2 votes

Very Good.........................................

by Second Unit Director (78k points)
+1 vote

Thallaiva...!! Salute For the legend...
Sonakshi mlooks like perfect Tamilian..girl..and Anushka Shetty is looking hot as well...!!
Music by AR Rahman is superb...

by Star (151k points)