Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 218 points
  2. Intense - 196 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 188 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 166 points
  5. shah - 139 points
  6. Roman - 128 points
  7. Grand Nova - 122 points
  8. Lambodar - 117 points
  9. Nikeel - 109 points
  10. Vivek Rai - 86 points
  11. suraj.j - 81 points
  12. Suhas - 68 points
  13. SSk - 66 points
  14. Santosh - 61 points
  15. nitesh singh - 53 points
  16. mr.hola - 49 points
  17. Jordan Garcia - 45 points
  18. THUNDER BIRD - 39 points
  19. kashyap123 - 39 points
  20. Hrithikiantilldeath - 35 points
  21. Greek God - 33 points
  22. Ajay - 33 points
  23. Invincible - 32 points
  24. Imran1 - 32 points
  25. Rocsky - 27 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

323k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+6 votes
76 views
My Name Is Khan could have won Academy Award .... It was in reminder list ... Check this link ... en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/My_Name_Is_Khan
in Movies by Assistant Director (43.7k points)
84% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

SRK - Pride of India !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

by Assistant Director (48.6k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Yes it was..I wished it entered main list ..

by Second Unit Director (74.6k points)
–2 votes

Even the expendables which is a bad film made it to the reminder list that year.

by All Time best! (268k points)
+1
It wasn't just entered in reminder list.
Some jury & Hollywoodinas also said that India made a mistake by not sending MNIK to Oscar.