Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Suhas - 147 points
  2. Rancho - 136 points
  3. Seinfeld - 98 points
  4. Intense - 89 points
  5. Ajay - 81 points
  6. romelow8 - 78 points
  7. Roman - 58 points
  8. shah - 56 points
  9. Rahul - 55 points
  10. mr.hola - 55 points
  11. Santosh - 52 points
  12. Sanki Launda - 43 points
  13. Lambodar - 38 points
  14. Irdwhelp - 36 points
  15. nitesh singh - 35 points
  16. SSk - 32 points
  17. kashyap123 - 26 points
  18. God Father - 24 points
  19. karan khan - 24 points
  20. Sandeep - 22 points
  21. Vivek Rai - 19 points
  22. Grand Nova - 19 points
  23. Nikeel - 18 points
  24. being_tanveer - 17 points
  25. Invincible - 15 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.8k questions

270k answers

331k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+5 votes
73 views
in Opinion by Producer (101k points)
89% Accept Rate
+1
Bhai ,i dnt want to say anything abt ghajni,
bt 3idiots is all time masterpiece.
may be d credit sholud go for raju hirani bt we hv to admit.
a simple comedy about a genius student & some funny incidents of common colg life is the main story.
bt behind the curtain there is a huge educational plot which propagate the current disaster of our educational system.
those who dont undrstnd d behind d curtain message they like d movie because of d funny colg life story.
those who are capable to see d backstage story they treat it as a classic.
these types of stories are called ambiguous literature.
no doubt it is an all time classic.
may be the best movie ever bollywood produced.
(i m a hrithik roshan fan.)

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Yaa...I mean 3 idiots was Hirani's masterpiece but Aamir ruined the whole idea....Aamir ki sabse kharab aadat ye hai ki wo sab jagah pe ghus jaata hai....editing,direction,sound mixing....and he ruins everything and then calls him self perfaketionist !!!

by Assistant Director (48.7k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Ghajini may be overrated. But 3 idiots deserves all the praise.

by Assistant Director (41.8k points)
–1 vote

Beta tu ban hone wala hai agar dam hai to mera post me jo answer dala hai use edit mat kar.

by All Time best! (268k points)