Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 218 points
  2. Intense - 196 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 188 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 166 points
  5. shah - 139 points
  6. Roman - 128 points
  7. Grand Nova - 122 points
  8. Lambodar - 117 points
  9. Nikeel - 109 points
  10. Vivek Rai - 86 points
  11. suraj.j - 81 points
  12. Suhas - 68 points
  13. SSk - 66 points
  14. Santosh - 61 points
  15. nitesh singh - 53 points
  16. mr.hola - 49 points
  17. Jordan Garcia - 45 points
  18. THUNDER BIRD - 39 points
  19. kashyap123 - 39 points
  20. Hrithikiantilldeath - 35 points
  21. Greek God - 33 points
  22. Ajay - 33 points
  23. Invincible - 32 points
  24. Imran1 - 32 points
  25. Rocsky - 27 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

323k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+5 votes
61 views
in Opinion by Producer (103k points)
68% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

If I've to pick then it's pre-interval of Jai Ho. The response was mind-blowing from the audience. I was the one doubting them if they can re-create even 10% emotion of Chiranjeevi's pre-interval scene in Stalin. While Stalin was all about mass dialogues, Jai Ho had Salman beating them all up. In the multiplex itself I witnessed huge cheering, single screen was just out of this world.

Just based on the huge cheering & whistles in the theater, Jai Ho - 4/5 (the paisa vasool moment.)

Salman Khan in Jai Ho interval scene.. supremely entertaining.

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=EUfVNLbP2WU

Chiranjeevi in Stalin interval scene.. very powerful.

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=cBuG3gulRHU

Anyways, Kick's pre-interval scene was the exact replica of the Telugu version. By exact, it was scene to scene copy. So people did enjoy it, for me it was just about fine.

by All Time best! (265k points)
selected by
+2 votes

I forgot about Kick, but Jai Ho had an awesome pre-climax which gives u goosebumps! (Though only if u watched both the film in theatre)

by Director (135k points)