Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 245 points
  2. Rancho - 235 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 189 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 176 points
  5. shah - 172 points
  6. Roman - 155 points
  7. Nikeel - 140 points
  8. Grand Nova - 129 points
  9. Lambodar - 128 points
  10. SSk - 100 points
  11. suraj.j - 94 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 89 points
  13. Suhas - 78 points
  14. Santosh - 72 points
  15. Jordan Garcia - 65 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 60 points
  17. nitesh singh - 59 points
  18. mr.hola - 50 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 48 points
  20. Ajay - 44 points
  21. kashyap123 - 42 points
  22. Greek God - 40 points
  23. Invincible - 34 points
  24. Imran1 - 33 points
  25. Baadshah - 32 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

324k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+15 votes
739 views
Please Provide Your Following Information Above To Know Eachother Very Well

My name is Rahil Khan , Live here In Dubai, I am a Software Engineer By Profession & Proud To be A Srkian & Love My Deepu Deepika  though i love Hrithik too
in General by Assistant Director (43.5k points)
93% Accept Rate

edited by
0
One more  thing to add that i am not fall in love with any girl bcoz of akshay.I mean i mostly think about him more nd more.I think i blindly addicted to him.
0

thats something unbelievable @kowsigan !!! u have not in fallen in love with any girl bcoz of Akshay!!! strange!

0
moviezfun haha +1
0

29 Answers

+8 votes

Name = Haider
Place= Lahore,Pakistan
Proffession= Studying CA
Fav Superstar= SRK

by Second Unit Director (74.6k points)
0

nice to meet u haider @Haider

0

Thanku @IamLostSoul nice to meet u too bro.Waise bhi hum srkians bhai bhai hi to hain

+8 votes

NAME- NANDU BHIDE
HOMETOWN - SHAHRUKH KHAN
PROFESSION- SHAHRUKH KHAN
FAN -SHAHRUKH KHAN

by
+8 votes

Name: Tabishaikh
Location: Untied Kingdom
Profession: Analytical Chemist
Truly Akkian

by Casting Director (16.4k points)
0
Awsome
+7 votes

Name-Puneet Shukla
Birth Place- Gorakhpur(UP); Current City-Mumbai
Profession-Maths Honours at St.Xaviers College Mumbai
Fan-Salman Khan(Die Hard Fan);Fan-Aamir Khan;Ranveer Singh;Varun Dhawan

by Producer (103k points)
edited by
0

nice to know about u @puneetshukla

+7 votes

Name-Moviezfun
Homeplace-Itsboxoffice.com
Job:-Watching Movies
Hobbie:- Reading Fanwar Post
Favourite Star:- Zin; Invisible (Best part Dono Hardly dikhte hai; Very less Movies/Appearance...

by Producer (110k points)
+1
moviezfun  haha+1.........
0
+2
Moviezfun u rocks man.... D
0
@shahadat Bass kar pagle; Ab rulayega kya...
+7 votes

Name - Dipanshu Dhingra
Homeplace - Hisar, Haryana
Current City - Chandigarh
Profession - CSEngineering 1st year
About - Akkian

by Second Unit Director (72.7k points)
+1

nice to know you Bro @dipanshu

+7 votes

Name : RAhil Shah
Hometown(Current city) : Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Profession : 2nd Year Mechanical Engineering student
Fav Actor: SRK & RK/HR

by Assistant Director (48.6k points)
+1

Really nice to meet u Rahil @RAhil

+1
I am also glad to meet u...Rahil!
+7 votes

Name - Fuad Hasan

Homeplace -(Bangladesh)

Current City - Dhaka

Profession - Merchandiser(textile factory)

Favorite Stars-rancho,pk,DJ............

by Assistant Director (49.1k points)
+1
nice to meet u @fuad hasan
+7 votes

Kowsigan from salem,tamilnadu.
Studying b.sc.computer science 3rd year.I dont know hindi but i am huge big die hard fan of AKSHAY KUMAR.I am 100% sure that i am the biggest fan of akshay in tamilnadu.One more thing to add that i am not fall in love with any girl bcoz of akshay.I mean i mostly think about him more nd more.I think i blindly addicted to him.

by Second Unit Director (74.1k points)
0
thats really good
0
Nice to know about you bro, you are a very good user as well as true fan of akshay sir, despite you dont know hindi how you become fan of him.
+7 votes

Full Name: Md Raghib Ansari

Permanent Home(ancestral roots): Bihar

Current Home: Delhi(have spent my most of d years outside india, like in singapore,cairo,jeddah,mekkah.....came to india last year)

Profession: Currently in MBBS 2nd year(bihar-dmch)

Fav Stars: SRK nd DP......!!!

by Executive Producer (69.9k points)
0
See; if I have to answer what's my personal details; I would have given that in answer section..
There are few people with whom I am close in this forum; they know me...
I follow only one rule:-Not disclosing any personal detail on any forum..
Although I made exeption with Few people...
My point is:-If I disclose my detail; That may change perception of people toward me which I don't want...
They should know/judge my opinion and me on the basis of who I am not what I am...
0
Wtf!!! Kitne saal ka couse hai wahan!!! 6yrs like Russia!!
Yahan 4.5yr academic plus 1yr internship..
+1
Agreed with ur rule n thinking totally...
Yahan 5 saal+1 saal
0
Thnx buddy.....
+7 votes

Name-anil singh
Hometown-gorakhpur(u.p)
Education-mechanical engg. from I.I.T kanpur
Profession-mech engg. of turbine depp. in n.t.p.c shaktinagar(u.p)
Actor-noone watch film for entertainment

by Production Designer (12.8k points)
+6 votes

Name : Tauheed
Hometown :Mangalore
Profession : Web designer / 3d designer / Graphic designer... www.rbnsoftech.com

by Unit Manager (32.3k points)
0
nice bro..........
+6 votes

Real Name: Jitu Roy.
place : Chittagong, Bangladesh.
profession: Student, BBA [7th semister], University of Chittagong.
Fav. Star : Hrithik Roshan. But also like srk and aamir.

by Second Unit Director (78k points)
0
Maruf tumi Narayanganj theke na. Fullmetal ar Fuad Dhaka theke.
0
maruf pm check koro...
0
@gg > Hometown comilla but current city narayanganj . Fullmetal er fb id ace ?
0
na nei. Tomar kache ache.
+6 votes

Name-swadeep s. sisodiya
hometown-indore (m.p.)
profession-student(m.tech 1st sem. in digital comm.)
fav. star-akshay kumar

by Assistant Director (43.5k points)
+6 votes

Name: Rocco
Profession : Playboy
Place : Girĺs place mostly
Favourite star : You know it

by
+2
Hahaha ,,Girls place mostly" hahaha
Tu girls toilet main rehta hain xD
0
Rocco nd Hunter are Rulling....
Superb
(blink)
0
Hahahahaha han yaar unkey toilet saaf karta houn kaafi toys milte hain :p

Hehee :p
+5 votes

Name = Maruf Sarker.
Hometown = Comilla, Bangladesh.
Current City = Narayanganj, Bangladesh.
Proffession = Studying BBA(Accounting) under National University of Bangladesh,
Favourate Actor = Shah Rukh Khan, Hrithik Roshan .

by Producer (112k points)
+5 votes

Sorry For late answer

Name = Rahul

HomeTown= Kolkata

Profession = Just pass out from college

Fav Star = Srk also like salman and aamir ( 2nd fav)

by Location Scout (4.7k points)
+5 votes

Name-vishnu
Home town-Bengaluru
Profession-studying Mba
Favourite actor-SRk

by Camera Operator (8.1k points)
+4 votes

Real name - Tulsidas Khan

Reel name - Hardcore Player

DOB - Sept 29, 1990

Birth place - Banur (Punjab)

Hometown - Ambala City (Haryana)

Current - NY, USA

Profession - Part time cashier; doing bachelors in International Business

Fav stars - Sunny, Aamir, Hrithik, Emraan etc

by Assistant Director (48k points)
0

Tulsidas Khan? Naam hai ya India Pakistan ka border ;)

0

Hahaha.. Name taken from Hungama movie.

0

@hardy And my line too was taken from Hungama

0

Oh my bad. Maine notice nahi kiya. Forgive me!

+4 votes

Name- Munna Hossain Khan.

Hometown- Dhaka,Bangladesh.

Profession-Giving admission exam. for trying to get admitted in a engineering university.Want to study in CSE.

Fav. Actor-Shahrukh Khan.

by Production Accountant (20.1k points)
+4 votes

Name saifuddin mohammad Omar farouqe sihan
Age 22
Chittagong city, Bangladesh
Study political science(honors 3rd year)

by Editor (88.6k points)
+4 votes

Name : Bruce Wayne
Hometown: Gotham
Profession : Killing anti-HR/pro-aamir jerks
Fav Actor: HR

by
+2 votes

Kyu tu CBI hai kya,ya apne liye ladka dhund raha hai

by All Time best! (268k points)
0
tuje jisee ******* see phocchna bhi nahi hain ,
just Aamir Best(3idoit) ==SRk Worst (HNY) Navo Trolled Again
+2 votes

Sabhi ne blindly Engineer hi liya hua hai..

by Assistant Director (44.9k points)
+1 vote

real name: md.shariful islam
current city: dhaka
hometown : kushtia
profession : student
fav.actors: salman, srk, aamir

by Production Accountant (23k points)
edited by
+1 vote

Ahsan Elahi
Mcom student
Lahore. Pakistan
King of Bollywood

by Location Manager (5.9k points)
+1 vote

Name- Abhishek
Current city- Bristol (United Kingdom)
Profession- Masters student
Favourite stars- Hrithik Roshan, I like srk too.

by Star (148k points)
+1 vote

Name- Arvind Verma
Hometown- Ghaziabad
Professiona- BDS
Fav stars- Shahrukh Khan (Die Hard), Hrithik Roshan and I like Akshay and Bhai to some extent......

by Producer (114k points)
0

Wao........thats great.....

+1 vote

Name - Niganta Agan
Place - Arunachal Pradesh (NE India).
Prof - Asst engineer PHE & WS.
Fav - King Khan... The Don of Bollywood.

by Executive Producer (65k points)
0

Nice to know you to be a North Eastern