Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 218 points
  2. Intense - 196 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 188 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 166 points
  5. shah - 139 points
  6. Roman - 128 points
  7. Grand Nova - 122 points
  8. Lambodar - 117 points
  9. Nikeel - 109 points
  10. Vivek Rai - 86 points
  11. suraj.j - 81 points
  12. Suhas - 68 points
  13. SSk - 66 points
  14. Santosh - 61 points
  15. nitesh singh - 53 points
  16. mr.hola - 49 points
  17. Jordan Garcia - 45 points
  18. THUNDER BIRD - 39 points
  19. kashyap123 - 39 points
  20. Hrithikiantilldeath - 35 points
  21. Greek God - 33 points
  22. Ajay - 33 points
  23. Invincible - 32 points
  24. Imran1 - 32 points
  25. Rocsky - 27 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

323k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+4 votes
81 views
They say its best masala movie ever made
in Opinion by Producer (103k points)
68% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+3 votes

ohh plz....MHN is not any brainless masala film like salman's recent movies....it is way better than your fav star's Kick and others..!!!

by Assistant Director (48.6k points)
+2 votes

best masala movie ghajini and wanted...............

by Assistant Director (49.1k points)
0
MHN is also very good
ghajini-4.75/5
wanted-4.70/5
MHN-4.65/5
+1 vote

MHN is srk's best masala movie and farah's best work till date. I don't overrate it. It deserves it. Back then , srk had such good understanding of what works. I wish if he does masala now it's like MHN. But not with farah.

by Star (148k points)
0
Does it deserves to get 5 out of 5.....My rating-3.5 ...Whats Yours?
0
I'd go with 4/5. Not 5/5 for sure. It's a very entertaining  movie. But not a classic obviously
0 votes

I would pick either Wanted or MHN as best masala film till date! As wanted was remake of pokkiri, MHN wins here for me!

by Director (135k points)
0 votes

SRKians overrate every film of SRK,though most of them are crap.

by All Time best! (268k points)