Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 245 points
  2. Rancho - 235 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 189 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 176 points
  5. shah - 172 points
  6. Roman - 155 points
  7. Nikeel - 140 points
  8. Grand Nova - 129 points
  9. Lambodar - 128 points
  10. SSk - 100 points
  11. suraj.j - 94 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 89 points
  13. Suhas - 78 points
  14. Santosh - 72 points
  15. Jordan Garcia - 65 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 60 points
  17. nitesh singh - 59 points
  18. mr.hola - 50 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 48 points
  20. Ajay - 44 points
  21. kashyap123 - 42 points
  22. Greek God - 40 points
  23. Invincible - 34 points
  24. Imran1 - 33 points
  25. Baadshah - 32 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

324k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+7 votes
155 views
in Opinion by Unit Manager (37.6k points)
74% Accept Rate

7 Answers

+2 votes

SRK is anyday better than Salman.....

by Assistant Director (48.6k points) 1 flag
+2 votes

Kick is a better movie but srk performed better than salman.for me as a movie:kick-3.75/5,hny-3.5/5.performance:srk-4/5,salman-3.75/5.

by Unit Manager (34.4k points)
+2 votes

Salman in Kick was far better. Noone can do this scene better than Salman. He makes fun of Randeep Hooda's character by dancing to saat samunder, he is so natural and effortless. Coolness personified. SRK can never do such a scene with such ease.

by Assistant Director (42.2k points)
Rate Pre-Interval Scene of Kick and Jai Ho????
0
if u call that dance I understood how bad taste u have.
+2 votes

I haven't liked both the movies and performances But I would prefer kick and salman's performance.

by Location Scout (3.4k points)
+1 vote

HNY is an insult to great movie like Kick

by Assistant Director (44.9k points)
0
Tune toh Kick ko crap kaha tha pehle ab great ho gyi.....
0
Main kab crap kaha Kick ko??
+1 vote

HNY is better than south copypaste Kick anyday.And SRK acted way good than Salman although Salman was decent too.

by Star (153k points)
+1 vote

As a movie, kick is better. Performance wise, both srk and salman are equal.

by Star (148k points)