Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 66 points
  2. Suhas - 59 points
  3. Rahul - 45 points
  4. Intense - 43 points
  5. romelow8 - 39 points
  6. Ajay - 37 points
  7. Seinfeld - 34 points
  8. Sanki Launda - 31 points
  9. Roman - 26 points
  10. shah - 24 points
  11. kashyap123 - 21 points
  12. mr.hola - 21 points
  13. SSk - 14 points
  14. Irdwhelp - 12 points
  15. Lambodar - 12 points
  16. abbie - 9 points
  17. God Father - 9 points
  18. karan khan - 9 points
  19. nitesh singh - 8 points
  20. Sandeep - 7 points
  21. Grand Nova - 6 points
  22. Santosh - 6 points
  23. Raghib - 5 points
  24. being_tanveer - 5 points
  25. Sanal - 4 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.7k questions

270k answers

330k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+3 votes
82 views
in General by

2 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

It's not like that... It's just that there are many users who follow boxofficeindia.com (myself included) & others follow other sites which they find reliable.

Just because there are Srkians in large number in this forum, will you brand this forum as an Srk fan club? What should other actors fans do then?

It's each person's perspective & how he deals with it. If you come to me & say Ek Tha Tiger did 199cr, I'll not discourage you but for me Ek Tha Tiger's collection will always be 186cr. You follow what you find is reliable, when you pitch in your opinion saying the other source is wrong & vice versa, it'll create differences.

You'll have to decide how will you argue or will you even argue in the first place?

Some say Kick is 3rd all time grosser (domestic) based on boxofficeindia.co.in, I don't really bother to even change their views or even argue on that as I follow boxofficeindia.com. I will ignore that post & move onto something else that interests me.

I am pretty sure it's Krrish 3's 244cr which majority of the users in the forum disagree to.

by All Time best! (266k points)
selected by anonymous
0
so u think that Krrish 3 had made 244 cr??
0
I don't.. I won't..
0
thnx for the info...
+1 vote

I also wonder.....BOI is not trustworthy anymore.....

by Assistant Director (48.7k points)