Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 245 points
  2. Rancho - 235 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 189 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 176 points
  5. shah - 172 points
  6. Roman - 155 points
  7. Nikeel - 140 points
  8. Grand Nova - 129 points
  9. Lambodar - 128 points
  10. SSk - 100 points
  11. suraj.j - 94 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 89 points
  13. Suhas - 78 points
  14. Santosh - 72 points
  15. Jordan Garcia - 65 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 60 points
  17. nitesh singh - 59 points
  18. mr.hola - 50 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 48 points
  20. Ajay - 44 points
  21. kashyap123 - 42 points
  22. Greek God - 40 points
  23. Invincible - 34 points
  24. Imran1 - 33 points
  25. Baadshah - 32 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

324k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+4 votes
200 views
in General by Star (153k points)
90% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Jump should be somewhere between 45-50% to cross ETT lifetime else HNY is looking at a finish of 180cr hindi. A 6.5 cr saturday ,
9cr Sunday
7cr monday(Muharram) 5.5cr tuesday (guru nanak jayanti)
6cr wed+thursday
2nd week = 38.5cr.
3rd week = 12cr.
Rest =3.5cr
Lifetime = 188cr. This will be ideal .

by Assistant Director (41.7k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Its jump from Morning shows.Bigger jumps will be seen in Noon and Evening shows. Figure should be close to 7 crores

by Second Unit Director (74.6k points)
+3 votes

It must see a jump in the range of 60-70% to even see a 2nd week nett total in 30 Cr range and a lifetime around ₹180 cr

by Assistant Director (56.8k points)
+1
as per boi it will finish 185 cr...but other sites like aadatoday,,oc,,ndicine or koimoi it will cross 200cr.. mark in 2week..