Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 245 points
  2. Rancho - 235 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 189 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 176 points
  5. shah - 172 points
  6. Roman - 155 points
  7. Nikeel - 140 points
  8. Grand Nova - 129 points
  9. Lambodar - 128 points
  10. SSk - 100 points
  11. suraj.j - 94 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 89 points
  13. Suhas - 78 points
  14. Santosh - 72 points
  15. Jordan Garcia - 65 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 60 points
  17. nitesh singh - 59 points
  18. mr.hola - 50 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 48 points
  20. Ajay - 44 points
  21. kashyap123 - 42 points
  22. Greek God - 40 points
  23. Invincible - 34 points
  24. Imran1 - 33 points
  25. Baadshah - 32 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

324k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+5 votes
187 views
OSO-2.5/5 RNBDJ-3/5 Billu-2.5/5 MNIK-3.75/5 Ra One-1.5/5 Don 2-3.75/5 JTHJ-2/5 Chennai Express -3/5 HNY-Haven't seen
in Movies by Producer (103k points)
68% Accept Rate

13 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

OSO -3/5,
Rab Ne...- 2.75/5,
Mnik - 3.5/5,
Ra.one 1/5,
Don2 - 2.5/5,
Jthj - 1.5/5,
Chennai Express - 2/5,
Happy New Year - 3/5.

by Director (133k points)
selected by
+3 votes

OSO - 2.5/5.
Billu - 3/5.
RNBDJ - 3.50/5.
MNIK - 4.25/5.
Ra.One - 1.5/5.
Don 2 - 3.25/5.
JTHJ - 2/5.
CE - 2/5.
HNY - 1.75/5.

by Assistant Director (43.7k points)
+3 votes

Liked all his movies listed above except Ra One, CE, HNY.. Also RNBDJ to some extent.

Haven't watched Don 2 yet..

by Assistant Director (44.9k points)
+3 votes

Oso 3/5,RNBDJ-3.25/5,Billu 3.5/5,MNIK 3.75/5,ra.one 1/5,don2 3.5/5,JTHJ 1.5/5,CE 1.5/5,HNY 1.5/5

by All Time best! (268k points)
0
you says that barring Swades & CDI all movies of SRK are craps then how can you go more than 3 star to mentioned movies.
Tumhari dictionary mein 4+ movies hi achchi hain kya ?
0
My 3 means theek thaak,my good starts from 3.75..waise my ratings are going by liking,agar critic ki tarah rating du to oso wont get 2 from me,rnbdj ko mai 2.5 dunga tab,etc etc
+2 votes

Oso-3.5/5,Rnbdj-2.75/5,Billu-3/5,Ra.one-1.5/5,Don 2-3.5/5,Jthj-1.5/5,Ce-2/5,

by Director (130k points)
+1 vote

OSO : 3.73/5
RNBDJ : 4.21/5
MNIK : 5.01/5
RA.one : 2.13/5
Don 2 : 4.49/5
JTHJ : 2.62/5
CE : 3.08/5
HNY : 3.19/5

by Assistant Director (48.6k points)
+1 vote

Rating as general audience (well if you trust me)

OSO = 3/5
RNBDJ = 3.5/5
Billu = 3/5
MNIK = 4/5
Ra.One = 2/5
Don 2 = 3.5/5
JTHJ = 3/5
CE = 3/5
HNY = 3.5/5

by Director (135k points)
0
SRK hasn't given a excellant movie like Chak De from a long time
...For me Chak De was masterpiece......i have been disappointed by SRK from a long time
0
Raees will be one, I assure u
+1 vote

Oso-3.25/5,rnbdj-3.5/5,billu-3.5/5,mnik-4.5/5,ra.one-1/5,don 2-4/5,jthj-1.5/5,ce-3/5,hny-3.5/5.

by Unit Manager (34.4k points)
+1 vote

Oso 3.5/5 ,Rab Ne 4/5 ,MNIK 5/5 ,Ra One 2.5/5 ,DON 2 4.5/5 ,JTHJ 3/5 ,CE 4/5 ,HNY 3.5/5

by Second Unit Director (74.6k points)
+1 vote

OSO- 3.5/5
rnbdj- 3.5/5
My name is Khan- 4/5
Ra.one- 1/5
Don2- 3.5/5
Jthj- 2.25/5
CE- 2/5
HNY- 2.25/5

by Star (148k points)
0 votes

OSO -1.5/5
Rab Ne Bana di jodi -3/5
Billu - 2.5/5
Mnik - 3.5/5,
Ra.one 1/5,
Don2 - 2/5,
Jthj - 1.5/5,
Chennai Express - 1/5
Happy New Year - 1/5

For me Chak De - 4.5/5
My best is. ,Swadesh - 5/5

by Location Scout (3.4k points)
–1 vote

. Om Shaanti Om : 7/10
. Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi : 6/10
. Billu : 6/10
. My Name Is Khan : 9/10
. Ra.one : 6/10
. Don 2 : 8/10
. Jab Tak Hai Jaan : 5/10
. Chennai Express : 4/5
*. Happy New Year : 8/10

by Assistant Director (52.3k points)
–1 vote

OSO-8/10(entertaing wise-10/10),RNBDJ-8.25(same as OSO),MNIK-9.25/10(my liking wise-10/10),Ra One-6/10(my liking wise-8.5/10),Don 2-8.5/10(my liking wise-7.5/10),JTHJ-7.5/10(my liking wise-6/10),CE-7/10,HNY-8/10(my liking wise-9.5/10).........
I don't count Billu as SRK-starrer-8/10...........

by Producer (101k points)