Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 218 points
  2. Intense - 196 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 188 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 166 points
  5. shah - 139 points
  6. Roman - 128 points
  7. Grand Nova - 122 points
  8. Lambodar - 117 points
  9. Nikeel - 109 points
  10. Vivek Rai - 86 points
  11. suraj.j - 81 points
  12. Suhas - 68 points
  13. SSk - 66 points
  14. Santosh - 61 points
  15. nitesh singh - 53 points
  16. mr.hola - 49 points
  17. Jordan Garcia - 45 points
  18. THUNDER BIRD - 39 points
  19. kashyap123 - 39 points
  20. Hrithikiantilldeath - 35 points
  21. Greek God - 33 points
  22. Ajay - 33 points
  23. Invincible - 32 points
  24. Imran1 - 32 points
  25. Rocsky - 27 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

323k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+5 votes
165 views
in Opinion by Camera Operator (10.2k points)
33% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+3 votes

YRF are the worldwide distributers of HNY and they bought the rights for 125cr. And HNY will easily recover it as -
Lifetime exp. India share - 108cr(inc. Regional )
Overseas exp. Share - 55cr ( at 18m$ lifetime)
Total = 160-165cr .
So 35-40 cr profit.

Regarding Kick it was sold to individual distributers at prices comparable to lifetime of CE , so it did cause some losses as it collected just 5cr more than CE.

by Assistant Director (41.7k points)
+2 votes

Hny isnt sold to distributor.Yrf is distributing it on commission basis.So no losses here.For Kick.i think only WB distributor lost money...

by Director (133k points)
0
Mysore region lost money I know. Singham returns too lost money here in Mysore region.
+1
For KICK TNK and Mysore were loosers. Rest of india i donno
+1 vote

Kick has second highest distributer share of all time 117.5 crore after D3. No way distributers are gonna lose money. HNY will make them lose money, as it may not beat YJHD.

by Assistant Director (42.2k points)
0
Bhai.. Tu rehne de.. Tere se naa ho paayega..