Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 245 points
  2. Rancho - 235 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 189 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 176 points
  5. shah - 172 points
  6. Roman - 155 points
  7. Nikeel - 140 points
  8. Grand Nova - 129 points
  9. Lambodar - 128 points
  10. SSk - 100 points
  11. suraj.j - 94 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 89 points
  13. Suhas - 78 points
  14. Santosh - 72 points
  15. Jordan Garcia - 65 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 60 points
  17. nitesh singh - 59 points
  18. mr.hola - 50 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 48 points
  20. Ajay - 44 points
  21. kashyap123 - 42 points
  22. Greek God - 40 points
  23. Invincible - 34 points
  24. Imran1 - 33 points
  25. Baadshah - 32 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

324k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+5 votes
152 views
Ghajini 3.5/5,3 Idiots 4.5/5 ,Talaash 2.5/5 ,Dhoom 3. 3/5
in Movies by Second Unit Director (74.6k points)
71% Accept Rate
0
Ghajini 4/5

3 Idiots 4.5/5

Talaash 3/5

Dhoom 3 2.5/5

11 Answers

+3 votes

Ghajini-4,25/5
3idiots-5/5
Talaash-4/5
Dhoom 3-3.5/5

by Producer (103k points)
My Ratings of Salman Starrers from 2009.Give yours too
+2 votes

Ghajini-3./5,Idiots-4.5/5,Talaash-2.5/5,Dhoom 3-1/5..............

by Camera Operator (8.2k points)
+2 votes

3 idiots- 5/5
Ghajini- 4.5/5
Dhoom 3- 4/5
Talaash- 4/5

by Assistant Director (44.9k points)
+1 vote

Ghajni-4/5,3 idiots-4.5/5,talaash-3.5/5,dhoom 3-3.5/5,dhobi ghat-4.25/5.

by Unit Manager (34.4k points)
edited by
+1 vote

Aamir khan's last 5 movies:-

1.d3(2/5)
2.talaash(3.5/5)
3.3i(4.5/5)
4.gjni(3.5/5)
5.tzp(5/5)

     SO 2 MASTERPIECES,2 GOOD MOVIES & 1 BAD MOVIE,,,

Shahrukh khan's last 5 movies:-

1.hny(2/5)
2.ce(1.5/5)
3.jthj(1/5)
4.d2(3.5/5)
5.ra.one(0/5)

SO 1 GOOD MOVIE,4 BAD MOVIES,,,,
by Camera Operator (11.2k points)
0
aamir last 5 from 2007... and srk from 2011.....Koi bi 2 saal baad film banae achi hi hogi...Srk after 2008 made a film in 2010 Mnik and it is one of his best
0
Ra.1,jthj,ce,hny banane se to acha hai ki movie na hi banae,,,,,haan agar aamir d3 na bnata to v chalta,,,,
0
2 saal bad?what was billu,usme srk ka bhoot ka 55 min scrntime tha kya.And zyada time lagane se accha film ata hai lol kya logic hai,lagaan,dch came within 2 months of each other
0
Nai mera kehne ka ye matlab nai hai....Aik film p zyada time lagao to wo achi hi nikalti hai......Billu main srk lead role main tha na. Agar WO Irfan wala role krta movie behtar jati
+1 vote

Gajhini - 3.25/5,3Idiots - 5/5,Talaash -3/5,Dhoom3 - 3.5/5.

by Director (133k points)
+1 vote

Ghajini 4.25/5,3I 4.5/5,Dhobi Ghat 4.25/5,Talaash 4/5,D3 3.5/5

by All Time best! (268k points)
0
Same as mine but I gave 3idiots 5
–1
Ghanta same,u didnt rate DG and u gave 2.5 to talaash
0
I gave 4 to talaash.....Aankh se kam dikhta hain kya....DG I haven't seen...
0
Abe maine socha tune post banaya lol,to haider wala padha
+1 vote

Ghajini-4/5,3 Idiots-4.75/5,Talaash-3.25/5,Dhoom 3-3.75/5

by Director (130k points)
0 votes

Ghajini- 3.5/5
3idiots-4.75/5
Talaash-3.25/5
D3- 2.5/5

by Star (148k points)
–2 votes
  • Ghajini : 2.56/5 (2 for Rahman's Music,0.5 for Sunil Grover and 0.06 for Aamir's body )

  • 3 idiots : 3.99/5 (4.49 for Hirani's Masterpiece but bcoz of Aamir's poor act I deduct 0.5)

  • Talaash: 0.93/5 (Kareena deserves 0.5 extra)

  • Dhoom 3 : 1.37/5
    (would have got more if title was like "Baap ka Badla" ...worst Dhoom movie, 1 for kamli,0.36for Jai-Ali and 0.01 for innocent Samar)

by Assistant Director (48.6k points)
edited by
–4 votes

Ghajini-3.25/5,3 idiots-2.5/5,Dhobi ghat-1/5,talaash-1.5/5,d:3-0.5/5.....

by Producer (101k points)
0
mein toh tujhe like dena hi bool gaya tha.Koi baat nahi +1.Fikr mat kar tujhe bhi diya dhokle.
0
Hahaha...........
–2
0
Aa gaya Dehati aurat,navo ka aurat bhokne....