Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 218 points
  2. Intense - 196 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 188 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 166 points
  5. shah - 139 points
  6. Roman - 128 points
  7. Grand Nova - 122 points
  8. Lambodar - 117 points
  9. Nikeel - 109 points
  10. Vivek Rai - 86 points
  11. suraj.j - 81 points
  12. Suhas - 68 points
  13. SSk - 66 points
  14. Santosh - 61 points
  15. nitesh singh - 53 points
  16. mr.hola - 49 points
  17. Jordan Garcia - 45 points
  18. THUNDER BIRD - 39 points
  19. kashyap123 - 39 points
  20. Hrithikiantilldeath - 35 points
  21. Greek God - 33 points
  22. Ajay - 33 points
  23. Invincible - 32 points
  24. Imran1 - 32 points
  25. Rocsky - 27 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

323k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+5 votes
103 views
He is huge popular in german local people, way more than other european country. Why?? Is there any soul connection between german and indian culture??
related to an answer for: HNY breaks all records in Germany! (BOI)
in General by Editor (88.6k points)
75% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

It shows with that enormous collections lol

all time weekend record broken in only one day lol HNY weekend will be more than most movies lifetime in germany lol and regarding popularity he is very popular in Germany don't know how but he is unmatchable in Germany

by Mega Star (216k points)
selected by
0
Have you watched a video of that German fan ? Kal ho na ho song.
0
Yeah I saw, everything shooted just like the song
0
i read somewhere that K3G being dubbed/subtitled released in DVD i think, in Germany really opened this market for SRK

KKHH did this for Indonesia.......i think Malaysia too
+1
Every Srk starrer should dubbed in german and release there widely
+3 votes

'cause of films like DDLJ, DTPH, KKHH etc. These films soulfully connects with anyone of any religion. And plus DTPH was partially shot in Germany, was the first Indian film being shot there !

by Assistant Director (56.8k points)
+1
What about Don 2 almost all the film shot in Germany