Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Suhas - 147 points
  2. Rancho - 136 points
  3. Seinfeld - 98 points
  4. Intense - 89 points
  5. Ajay - 81 points
  6. romelow8 - 78 points
  7. Roman - 58 points
  8. shah - 56 points
  9. Rahul - 55 points
  10. mr.hola - 55 points
  11. Santosh - 52 points
  12. Sanki Launda - 43 points
  13. Lambodar - 38 points
  14. Irdwhelp - 36 points
  15. nitesh singh - 35 points
  16. SSk - 32 points
  17. kashyap123 - 26 points
  18. God Father - 24 points
  19. karan khan - 24 points
  20. Sandeep - 22 points
  21. Vivek Rai - 19 points
  22. Grand Nova - 19 points
  23. Nikeel - 18 points
  24. being_tanveer - 17 points
  25. Invincible - 15 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.8k questions

270k answers

331k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+5 votes
188 views
Films Production Week Weekly Domestic Total Theatres
Happy New Year Gauri Khan 1 144.24 Cr 144.24 Cr 2587
in Box Office Related by Production Accountant (21k points)
83% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

10 Cr extra from selling popcorn & cold drinks ?????

by Camera Operator (8.8k points)
selected by
0
May be, who knows.
+1 vote

Looks real as BOI 134cr without regional n if add 5-6 cr regional it is 140cr easily so only 4-5 cr difference not much..

by Cinematographer (90k points)