Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 245 points
  2. Rancho - 235 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 189 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 176 points
  5. shah - 172 points
  6. Roman - 155 points
  7. Nikeel - 140 points
  8. Grand Nova - 129 points
  9. Lambodar - 128 points
  10. SSk - 100 points
  11. suraj.j - 94 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 89 points
  13. Suhas - 78 points
  14. Santosh - 72 points
  15. Jordan Garcia - 65 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 60 points
  17. nitesh singh - 59 points
  18. mr.hola - 50 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 48 points
  20. Ajay - 44 points
  21. kashyap123 - 42 points
  22. Greek God - 40 points
  23. Invincible - 34 points
  24. Imran1 - 33 points
  25. Baadshah - 32 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

324k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+7 votes
151 views
HINDI
  1. Jai Ho
  2. Highway
  3. Queen
  4. Ragini MMS 2
  5. 2 States
  6. Kick
  7. Bang Bang
  8. Haider
  9. Happy New Year
ENGLISH
  1. The Secret Life Of Walter Mitty
  2. 300: Rise of an Empire
  3. Captain America: The Winter Soldier
  4. Rio 2
  5. The Amazing Spider-Man 2
  6. Godzilla
  7. X-Men: Days of Future Past
  8. Edge of Tomorrow
  9. Transformers: Age of Extinction
  10. Dawn of the Planet of the Apes
  11. Chef
  12. Guardians of the Galaxy
  13. The Expendables 3
  14. Deliver Us From Evil
  15. Annabelle
  16. Ouija
  17. Gone Girl
KANNADA
  1. Ulidavaru Kandanthe (As Seen By The Rest)
  2. Power*** (Power Star)
TELUGU
  1. 1:Nenokkadine
  2. Yevadu 
  3. Race Gurram 
  4. Manam 
  5. Rabhasa - NTR Jr.
  6. Power
  7. Aagadu
  8. Govindudu Andari Vaadele
TAMIL
  1. Anjaan
  2. Kaththi

 

Still 2 more months to go & I've surpassed the number of movies I watched in theater last year.

in Opinion by All Time best! (265k points)
99% Accept Rate
0
Whoa! That's 38 movies in 10 months , 14 movies more for the avg of one movie per week..
0
Here's my list:

HINDI -

Jai Ho

Main Tera Hero

Holiday

Ek Villain

Kick

Entertainment

Singham Returns

Raja Natwarlal

Finding Fanny

Bang Bang


PUNJABI -

Disco Singh

Aa Gaye Munde U.K. De

13 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Hindi
1-Dedh Ishqiya
2-Jai Ho
3-Heartless
4-Gunday
5-Highway
6-Queen(Twice)
7-Ragini MMS 2
8-Main Tera Hero
9-2 States
10-Holiday
11-Ek Villian
12-Hate Story 2
13-Kick
14-Singham Returns
15-Raja Natwarlal
16-Mary Kom
17-Bang Bang(Twice)
18-Haider
19-Happy New Year
English
1-300 Rise Of an Empire
2-Captain America :Winter Soldier
3-The Amazing Spiderman 2
4-Godzilla
5-X-men ays of Future Past
6-Edge Of Tomorrow
7-Transformers:Edge of Extinction
8-How To Train Your Dragon 2
9-Dawn Of The Planet Of Apes
Odia
1-Something Something 2
2-Fear Of the Year
Telugu
1-Nenokadine
2-Race Gurram

Total = 19+9+2+2=33... I don't think I will surpass my last year record of 56 films.. It will around 42-43 maximum

by Star (151k points)
selected by
+3 votes

1.Jai ho
2.Gunday
3.Main tera hero
4.Ragini mms 2
5.2 states
6.Holiday
7.Ek villain
8.Kick
9.Bang bang(2 times)

by Director (130k points)
+2 votes

Not Much due to stuides but -:

  • Captain America : The Winter Soldier

  • Godzilla

  • Bhootnath Retuns

  • Transformers : Age of Extinction

  • Kick

  • Entertainment

  • Bang Bang

  • Happy New Year

I am going to watch HNY once more on 2nd Nov and the next film that I might watch is PK in December.

by Assistant Director (59.8k points)
+2 votes

Jai Ho,Gunday,2 States,Ragini MMS 2,Holiday,Ek Villain,Transformers Age of Extinction,Kick,Singham Returns,Mary Kom,Bang Bang,Happy New Year(Twice).

by Star (153k points)
edited by
+2 votes

Hindi -
Jai Ho,
Gunday,
Highway,
Queen,
2States,
Holiday,
EkVillain,
Kick,
Entertainment,
Singham Returns,
Haider,
Happy New Year.

Hollywood-
Need For Speed,
Godzilla,
Guardians of the Galaxy.

by Director (133k points)
+2 votes

American hustle ×2
Dedh ishqiyaan .
The fault in our stars .
Hawa Hawai.
Finding fanny .
Raja Natwarlal.
Haider ×2.
..and in the next 2 months I am planning to watch
Interstellar, ungli , P.k

by Director (123k points)
0
Haider 2 times? Not bad.huh
.
Waise kafi fursat se movie dekhte ho.
+2 votes

Captain America the winter Soldier
2 States
Khoobsurat
Na Maloom Afraad (Pakistani)
Happy New Year

by Second Unit Director (74.6k points)
edited by
0
how iz na maloom afraid
0
Na maloom afraad ? Or afraid?
0
Its very funny..  Its was too funny that laughter tears came into my eyes...An original script with a fine concept..Only 1 scene in the end was similar to Bollywood film but if you know situation of Karachi then its not a copy.It happens...Overall proud that its a Pakistani film....It did 12 crores with competition from Bang Bang and 021 and did highest of all
0
its na maloom Afraad I ll change it.spell checker that made it afraid
+2 votes

HINDI

1- JAI HO.

2-HASEE TOH PHASEE.

3- GUNDAY.

4- HIGHWAY.

5-QUEEN.

6-RAGINI MMS 2.

7- 2 STATES.

8-REVOLVER RANI.

9-MASTRAM.

10-HOLIDAY.

11- EK VILLAIN.

12-HUMPTY SHARMA KI DULHANIYA.

13- HATE STORY 2.

14-KICK.

15 - ENTERTAINMENT

.16- SINGHAM RETURNS

17- MARDAANI.

18-RAJA NATWARLAAL.

19- BANG BANG.

20- HAPPY NEW YEAR.

HOLLYWOOD

1-ROBOCOP.

2-CAPTAIN AMERICA- THE WINTER SOLDIER 3D.

3-THE AMAZING SPIDERMAN 2 3D.

4- X-MEN: DAYS OF FUTURE PAST.

5-HOW TO TRAIN YOUR DRAGON 2 3D.

6-TRANSFORMERS:AGE OF EXTINCTION 3D.

7-GUARDIAN OF THE GALAXY 3D.TOTAL=> 27 MOVIES

by Production Accountant (20.5k points)
edited by
+2 votes
  1. Highway
  2. Queen
  3. X-Men : Days Of Future Past
  4. Ek Villain
  5. Humpty Sharma Ki Dulhaniya
  6. Hate Story 2
  7. Entertainment
  8. Kick
  9. Haider
  10. Happy New Year

I too surpassed number of movies watched in single year. Hoping for 2-3 more movies to be add in rest of months.

by Assistant Director (52.3k points)
0
Meri no. Of movies less than half hogayee, last year20-22 films dekha tha shayad iss baar 10-12 hi hopayenge..
0
Mera to 40% theater me dekhi huyi movies issi year ki hai. Apart from these I've only watched
1. 2012
2. Kites
3. Aarakshan
4. Agneepath
5. The Amazing Spider Man
6. Jab Tak Hai Jaan
7. Dabangg 2
8. Life Of Pi
9. Kai Po Che
10. Chennai Express
11. Krrish 3
13. Grand Masti
14. Dhoom 3
15. Raaz 3
16. Gravity
+1 vote

Hindi -
1. Queen
2. Mary Kom
3. Finding Fanny
4. Haider
5. Happy New Year( 3 times )
6. Citylights
7. Bang Bang
8. Ek Villain.

English -
9. Captain America : The Winter Soldier
10. Transformers : Age of extinction
11. 300 : Rise of an Empire
12. Dawn of the planet of the apes

Marathi -
13. Lai Bhari
14. Punha Gondhal Punha Mujra

by Assistant Director (43.7k points)
edited by
0
3 times...???HNY...??
0
Yes man. I have a rule.
+1 vote

Jai Ho
Gunday
Main Tera Hero
Holiday
Hate Story
Kick(2 times)
Entertainment
Singham Returns
Mardaani
Raja Natwarlal
Marykom
Daawat-e-Ishq
The Maza Runner
Khoobsurat
Haider
Bang Bang

by Producer (103k points)
0 votes

DHOOM 3
GODZILLA
HOLIDAY
EK VILLAIN
TRANSFORMERS - AGE OF EXTINCTION
KICK
ENTERTAINMENT
SINGHAM RETURNS
MARDAANI
RAJA NATWARLAL
MARY KOM
CREATURE 3D
DELIVER US FROM EVIL
BANG BANG
HAIDER
HAPPY NEW YEAR ( 4.5 times)
actually it was 5 times but one time i could only watch first half as due to some technical fault rest of movie couldn't play so they refunded money and cancelled shows for full day because of that fault so it's 4.5 times

by Mega Star (216k points)
0
kaun hai be, kyon thaka raha hai
0 votes

hindi- kick(twice)
marathi- timepass and pyar wali love story.
hollywood- dawn of the planet of apes, 300 : Rise of an Empire

by Casting Director (18.8k points)