Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 245 points
  2. Rancho - 235 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 189 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 176 points
  5. shah - 172 points
  6. Roman - 155 points
  7. Nikeel - 140 points
  8. Grand Nova - 129 points
  9. Lambodar - 128 points
  10. SSk - 100 points
  11. suraj.j - 94 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 89 points
  13. Suhas - 78 points
  14. Santosh - 72 points
  15. Jordan Garcia - 65 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 60 points
  17. nitesh singh - 59 points
  18. mr.hola - 50 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 48 points
  20. Ajay - 44 points
  21. kashyap123 - 42 points
  22. Greek God - 40 points
  23. Invincible - 34 points
  24. Imran1 - 33 points
  25. Baadshah - 32 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

324k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+5 votes
122 views
in Opinion by Camera Operator (9.3k points)
7% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+3 votes

They are saying that considering the drop on friday from thursday which normally is huge for big films but here it was less so that is why they were saying its good although they are average for a big film like hny.

by Director (130k points)
+3 votes

That too when there is no other big release. Had there been another movie released this would have had come below 3 cr lol. This shows how pathetic the movie is. People just dont have option but to watch HNY

by
+2 votes

How d hell a meagre 4.5cr 2nd fri is gud when it had 40cr 1st day though Holiday had helped but see other biggies like Dhoom-3 n Kick even ETT n YJHD had better 2nd fri
WTF it is gud lol..

by Editor (86.8k points)
+1 vote

Very good heights bcz after huge drop from Weekend but didn't go Ra One way in weekdays

by Second Unit Director (74.6k points)