Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 245 points
  2. Rancho - 235 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 189 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 176 points
  5. shah - 172 points
  6. Roman - 155 points
  7. Nikeel - 140 points
  8. Grand Nova - 129 points
  9. Lambodar - 128 points
  10. SSk - 100 points
  11. suraj.j - 94 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 89 points
  13. Suhas - 78 points
  14. Santosh - 72 points
  15. Jordan Garcia - 65 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 60 points
  17. nitesh singh - 59 points
  18. mr.hola - 50 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 48 points
  20. Ajay - 44 points
  21. kashyap123 - 42 points
  22. Greek God - 40 points
  23. Invincible - 34 points
  24. Imran1 - 33 points
  25. Baadshah - 32 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

324k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+6 votes
183 views
Happy New Year had a very strong first week of 134 crore nett as it recorded the fourth best figures ever after Dhoom 3, Kick and Chennai Express. The collectionson day eight are pretty good and the film is a solid HIT.
related to an answer for: Predict 2nd weekend for HNY?
in General by Second Unit Director (74.6k points)
71% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+5 votes

Dhoom 3 is a solid atbb!............

by Second Unit Director (77.9k points)
0
Did I ask???????
Dhoom 3 is an ATBB but 3 Idiots is a solid ATBB
+4 votes

They gave indications...
They are going to give Hit or Supethit Status to hny...I guess movie will get Superhit status because lifetime is heading towards 170cr(Second week 30cr considering Friday 4.5cr)

by Producer (110k points)
+3 votes

Most probably its looking at superhit verdict though it could get hit also but no way BB now.

by Director (130k points)
+2 votes

HIT considering the budget & the large screen size.

by Camera Operator (8.8k points)
+2 votes

Why not as Hny is d 4th highest 1st week of alltime n going by d logic it will end up in Dabangg-2 n Krissh-3 way like huge 1st week n fall in later weeks but 1 thing is missing the formers were BB's n Hny vl b a Hit or atmost Super hit..

by Editor (86.8k points)