Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 245 points
  2. Rancho - 235 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 189 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 176 points
  5. shah - 172 points
  6. Roman - 155 points
  7. Nikeel - 140 points
  8. Grand Nova - 129 points
  9. Lambodar - 128 points
  10. SSk - 100 points
  11. suraj.j - 94 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 89 points
  13. Suhas - 78 points
  14. Santosh - 72 points
  15. Jordan Garcia - 65 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 60 points
  17. nitesh singh - 59 points
  18. mr.hola - 50 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 48 points
  20. Ajay - 44 points
  21. kashyap123 - 42 points
  22. Greek God - 40 points
  23. Invincible - 34 points
  24. Imran1 - 33 points
  25. Baadshah - 32 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

324k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+4 votes
388 views
For me srk:underratd-khkn,overrated-ddlj,salman:underrated-jaan-e-maan,overrated-hahk,aamir:underrated-earth 1947,overrated-qsqt.
in Movies by Unit Manager (34.4k points)
99% Accept Rate
0
SRK: overrated- Karan Arjun
          underrated- Kal Ho Naa Ho

Salman: underrated- Jaan-e-Mann

Aamir: overrated- Three Idiots
0
Where is aamir's underrated and salman's overrated?
0
zyada sochna parta to write that so i left it

okay.......i think for Aamir i will still go with TZP, cz it deserves much more than what it got

Salman: 1 k baad 1 film Salman k overrated h....from Karan Arjun to HSSH n even now......i think Karan Arjun for Salman too

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Shahrukh Khan

Underrated: Kabhi Haan Kabhi Naa
Overrated: Kuch Kuch Hota Hai

Aamir Khan

Underrated: 1947 Earth
Overrated: Raja Hindustani

Salman Khan

Underrated: Kyun Ki
Overrated: Dabangg

by Director (135k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Srk
Underrated-Pardes
Overrated-Ddlj
Salman
Underrated-Jaaneman/jpkshh
Overrated-Hahk
Aamir
Underrated-Hum hai rahi pyaar ke
Overrated-RH

by Director (130k points)
+2 votes

Srk
overrated - kuch kuch hota hai
Underrated - kabhi haa kabhi naa, kal ho naa ho. Some more
Salman
Overrated - dabaang, hahk,
Underrated - Garv, some more
Aamir
Overrated - Dil chahta hai, 3idiots, rang de basanti
Underrated - some old movies. Can't remember

by Editor (88.6k points)
+2 votes

Salman's
Over
ETT, Ready, Dabangg-2,
under
Tere naam, Garv, Jaanemann
Aamir's
over
RH, Dhoom-3, Ghajini
Under
JJWS, HHRPK, DHKMTN
SRK's
Over
KKHH, DDLJ, K3G,
Under
Pardes, Swades, Baazigar,

by Editor (86.8k points)
+1 vote

Shahrukh Khan

Overrated
Om Shanti Om

Underrated
Pardes/Kabhi Haan Kabhi Naa

Salman Khan

Underrated
Jab Pyar Kisi se Hota hai

Overrated
Dabbang

Aamir Khan

Underrated
Jo Jeeta Wohi Sikander

Overrated
Ghajini/Dhoom 3

by Second Unit Director (74.6k points)
edited by
0
typo.....Changed it
0
You didn't liked dabaang?
0
It was a good film but not as good as people rated it..I thought it should have been long.Didn't like Salman's look...Ray Ban added a bit in his look.I liked his character...And Sonu's body was much better....Overall 3/5.    Wanted a much better film
My Ratings of Aamir Khan starrers from 2008.Give yours too
+1 vote

Aamir: underrated- JJWS, Akele hum akele tum
Overrated: raja hindustani

Salman: underrated- khamoshi
Overrated- HAHK

Srk- underrated: KHKN
Overrated- dil to pagal hai

by Star (148k points)
–1 vote

Overrated:
Aamir-3 Idiots,Raja Hindustani.
Salman-Dabangg.
SRK-???
Underrated:
SRK-Kabhi Haan Kabhi Naa,Dil Se,Anjaam,Pardes,Chalte Chalte,Kabhi Alvida Naa Kehna,Kal Ho Naa Ho,My Name Is Khan(not underrated but it deserves way more).
Salman-Jaan-E-Mann,Kuon Ki,London Dreams.
Aamir-Akele Hum Akele Tum,Dil Hai Ke Maanta Nahin......

by Producer (101k points) 1 flag