Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 245 points
  2. Rancho - 235 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 189 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 176 points
  5. shah - 172 points
  6. Roman - 155 points
  7. Nikeel - 140 points
  8. Grand Nova - 129 points
  9. Lambodar - 128 points
  10. SSk - 100 points
  11. suraj.j - 94 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 89 points
  13. Suhas - 78 points
  14. Santosh - 72 points
  15. Jordan Garcia - 65 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 60 points
  17. nitesh singh - 59 points
  18. mr.hola - 50 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 48 points
  20. Ajay - 44 points
  21. kashyap123 - 42 points
  22. Greek God - 40 points
  23. Invincible - 34 points
  24. Imran1 - 33 points
  25. Baadshah - 32 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

324k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+7 votes
207 views
in Opinion by Director (135k points)
38% Accept Rate

7 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

You are expecting way too much...
It's very difficult but definitely not Impossible...
Imo Total gross of 4 will be around 1600cr max..

by Producer (110k points)
selected by
+2 votes

A very very serious, No !

by Assistant Director (56.8k points)
+2 votes

Big No.............................
1400cr bahut huaa...

by Assistant Director (43.7k points)
Which movie was bigger hit in overseas 3I OR D3??,,,
+2 votes

It needs 500 crs per film WW lol BB and PRDP will be bigger in domestic but in overseas no..!!

FAN and RAEES will collect huge in overseas but in DOMESTIC they will be huge but not at that level needed because of their limited appeal

so no chance of 2000 crs WW combined

by Mega Star (216k points)
0

........read your answer out loud again.........

0

Yeah, things didn't go as per plan ............ But they still didn't crossed 2000 crs combined, so some % of my answer is still true.....

+2 votes

Possible but 1500cr more realistic....................

by Editor (88.6k points)
+2 votes

603+365+183+275 = salman khan nay to 1000 approx. kar diya........... !!
salman khan got boxoffice records,,,, srk got youtube views.

kya keh rahay hain ....??? fan and raees will be huge in comparison to bb and PRDP??

combined FAN + RAEES lower than BB in overseas.......

by Star (157k points)
0

Salman Khan got eid, Diwali, one of biggest director, solo release, one of best wom . ...still less than 1000cr. Assuming srk is not in competition!!

+1 vote

500 at least from Each movie.Don't think Salman Khan will do more than 400 crores in 2-3 yrs bcz of overseas...
Its impossible... Max 1600-1700 crores

by Second Unit Director (74.6k points)
+1

you people make me feel sick