">
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 245 points
  2. Rancho - 235 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 189 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 176 points
  5. shah - 172 points
  6. Roman - 155 points
  7. Nikeel - 140 points
  8. Grand Nova - 129 points
  9. Lambodar - 128 points
  10. SSk - 100 points
  11. suraj.j - 94 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 89 points
  13. Suhas - 78 points
  14. Santosh - 72 points
  15. Jordan Garcia - 65 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 60 points
  17. nitesh singh - 59 points
  18. mr.hola - 50 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 48 points
  20. Ajay - 44 points
  21. kashyap123 - 42 points
  22. Greek God - 40 points
  23. Invincible - 34 points
  24. Imran1 - 33 points
  25. Baadshah - 32 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

324k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+7 votes
120 views
in Movies by Star (157k points)
66% Accept Rate
0
right........only time i agreed with Kareena is when i read her statement ''Salman hams a lot''

6 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Just wait and watch , if BB flops at the box office then after that in interviews she will say " I shouldn't have done BB " ,,,,

by Production Accountant (23.1k points)
selected by
+3 votes

If Kareena is saying I am not believing till I see promos.According to her.Her role in 3 Idiots was better than Jab we met...Seriously.... Was she is in 3 Idiots just an extended special appearance even Boman Irani and "Chatur" had more screen presence in movie than Kareena

by Second Unit Director (74.6k points)
+3 votes

It's just a footage gossip to show your movie diffrent...
She said so for Gtpm(not just a romcom but a inspirational movie)
Itna toh Haqq banta hai Zero Figure ko ki Zero Sense ki Baat karr Sake...
Salman will never Do Noncommercial Movie..
He said in Interview:-Mai wo filmey nahi karta jo ghar mai hi baith ke dekh sakte ho(In promotional event of Oh Teri movie)

by Producer (110k points)
+2 votes

But almost she is confident! Their might be something brilliant that makes her say so

by Director (135k points)
+1 vote

Never trust what she says. She said Ra.One would make over 200 crores.

by Assistant Director (41.8k points)
0
so what??it did....but in worldwide
+1 vote

Even if it turned out bollywood's best, it won't gross 600 cr worldwide!

by Assistant Director (56.8k points)